Examinations and Results Days

Hide Past Events

Event

Date

Time

September 2015

Y7 Baseline Testing

Monday 14th - Friday 18th September 2015

Deadline for November 2015 GCSE Entries / Access Arrangements

Tuesday 22nd September 2015

Deadline for BTEC/OCR Nationals Registrations

Thursday 24th September 2015

Deadline for Applied GCE Registrations

Friday 25th September 2015

October 2015

Year 12 / 13 Assessment Week

Monday 5th - Friday 9th October 2015

Y11 BTEC On-screen test (resits only)

Monday 12th - Friday 16th October 2015

Y7 Assessment

Tuesday 20th - Friday 23rd October 2015

November 2015

Y11,12 & 13 Public Exam

Wednesday 4th November 2015

Y12 & 13 Public Exam

Friday 6th November 2015

Y11 Public Exam

Thursday 12th November 2015

Y12 Public Exam

Friday 13th November 2015

Y7 Exams

Monday 30th November - Friday 4th December 2015

January 2016

Y11 Public Exam

Thursday 7th January 2016

Y10 & 11 Public Exam

Friday 8th January 2016

Y11,12 & 13 Public Exam

Monday 11th January 2016

Y12 Public Exam

Tuesday 12th January 2016

Y11 Public Exam

Thursday 14th January 2016

Y11,12 & 13 Public Exam

Tuesday 19th January 2016

Y11 Public Exam

Wednesday 20th January 2016

April 2016

Y10 / 11 BTEC On-screen test (resits)

Monday 25th - Friday 29th April 2016

May 2016

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Tuesday 3rd - Friday 6th May 2016

iGCSE English Language Exam

Tuesday 3rd May 2016

13:30-15:30

ECDL - Year 11

Thursday 5th May 2016

09:50-15:30

iGCSE English Language Exam

Friday 6th May 2016

13:15-15:30

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 9th - Friday 13th May 2016

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 12th May 2016

09:50-15:30

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 16th - Friday 20th May 2016

BTEC Travel & Tourism / Digital Media Exam

Monday 16th May 2016

09:00-10:00

GCSE Religious Studies Exam

Monday 16th May 2016

09:00-10:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 16th May 2016

12:05-13:05

GCE Psychology B Unit 1 Exam

Monday 16th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Psychology AS P1 Exam

Monday 16th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Sociology Exam

Tuesday 17th May 2016

09:00-10:30

BTEC Child Development Exam

Tuesday 17th May 2016

09:00-10:45

GCSE French Exam

Tuesday 17th May 2016

09:00-10:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Tuesday 17th May 2016

11:05-12:05

GCE Geography Exam

Tuesday 17th May 2016

13:30-15:30

GCSE Biology Exam

Tuesday 17th May 2016

13:30-14:30

Camb Nats - ICT Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

09:00-10:00

GCE Maths Mech 2 Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Maths CM 1 Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

09:00-10:30

BTEC Human Lifespan Development Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

09:00-10:00

FSK Maths Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE History Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

13:30-14:50

GCE Applied Science Unit 5 Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCSE Religious Studies Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Applied Science Unit 2

Wednesday 18th May 2016

13:30-15:00

BTEC Public Services Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

13:30-14:30

GCSE Chemistry

Thursday 19th May 2016

09:00-10:00

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 19th May 2016

11:05-12:05

GCE Business Studies Exam

Thursday 19th May 2016

13:30-14:45

GCE Business Exam

Thursday 19th May 2016

13:30-15:00

BTEC Music Exam

Thursday 19th May 2016

13:30-14:30

GCSE Spanish Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

09:00-10:15

GCE English Literature Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE English Literature Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

09:00-11:00

GCE Pure Maths Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Physical Education Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Geography Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

13:30-14:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Friday 20th May 2016

13:40-14:40

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 23rd - Friday 27th May 2016

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 23rd May 2016

08:50-09:50

GCSE English Literature Exam

Monday 23rd May 2016

09:00-10:45

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 23rd May 2016

12:05-13:05

GCE Psychology AS Exam

Monday 23rd May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Psychology B Exam

Monday 23rd May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Physics Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

09:00-10:00

GCE Sociology Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Drama Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

09:00-10:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Tuesday 24th May 2016

11:05-12:05

GCSE Geography Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCSE Geography Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

13:30-14:30

GCE Business Studies Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Business Studies Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

13:30-14:45

GCE Dec 2 Maths Exam

Wednesday 25th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Stats Maths Exam

Wednesday 25th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Core 2 Maths Exam

Wednesday 25th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Physics Exam

Wednesday 25th May 2016

13:30-14:30

GCE History Exam

Wednesday 25th May 2016

13:30-14:50

GCSE Maths (Linear) Exam

Thursday 26th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE English Literature Exam

Thursday 26th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Maths Exam

Thursday 26th May 2016

09:00-11:00

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 26th May 2016

13:30-15:30

GCE Biology Exam

Thursday 26th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCSE English Literature

Friday 27th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Chemistry Exam

Friday 27th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Creative Writing Exam

Friday 27th May 2016

13:30-15:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Friday 27th May 2016

13:40-14:40

June 2016

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 6th - Friday 10th June 2016

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 6th June 2016

08:50-09:50

GCSE History Exam

Monday 6th June 2016

09:00-10:45

Year 7 Internal Exams

Monday 6th June 2016

11:05-12:05

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 6th June 2016

12:05-13:05

GCSE D & T Food Technology Exam

Monday 6th June 2016

13:30-15:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 6th June 2016

13:40-14:40

GCSE English Language

Tuesday 7th June 2016

09:00-11:00

FSK English - onscreen

Tuesday 7th June 2016

09:00-11:00

Yr 10 ECDL

Tuesday 7th June 2016

11:05-12:05

GCE Biology Exam

Tuesday 7th June 2016

13:30-15:00

Yr 10 ECDL

Wednesday 8th June 2016

08:50-09:50

GCSE Computing Exam

Wednesday 8th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Maths Exam

Wednesday 8th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Geography P2 Exam

Wednesday 8th June 2016

13:30-14:30

GCSE Geography A Exam

Wednesday 8th June 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Psychology B Exam

Wednesday 8th June 2016

13:30-15:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Wednesday 8th June 2016

13:40-14:40

GCSE Maths P2 Exam

Thursday 9th June 2016

09:00-11:00

GCSE (Linear) Maths Exam

Thursday 9th June 2016

09:00-11:00

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 9th June 2016

13:30-15:30

GCE Geography Exam

Thursday 9th June 2016

13:30-15:30

GCE Physics Exam

Thursday 9th June 2016

13:30-15:15

GCE History Exam

Friday 10th June 2016

09:00-11:00

GCSE Biology Exam

Friday 10th June 2016

09:00-10:00

Yr 10 ECDL

Friday 10th June 2016

11:05-12:05

GCE Chemistry Exam

Friday 10th June 2016

13:30-15:00

GCSE English Language

Friday 10th June 2016

13:30-15:30

GCSE Music Exam

Friday 10th June 2016

13:30-15:00

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 13th - Friday 17th June 2016

GCE Creative Writing Exam

Monday 13th June 2016

13:30-16:30

GCE Psychology B Exam

Tuesday 14th June 2016

09:00-11:00

GCSE History Exam

Tuesday 14th June 2016

13:30-15:15

GCE Business Studies Exam

Tuesday 14th June 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Stats Maths Exam

Wednesday 15th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Maths Prob Exam

Wednesday 15th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Maths Dec Exam

Wednesday 15th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Chemistry Exam

Wednesday 15th June 2016

13:30-14:30

GCE Geography Exam

Thursday 16th June 2016

09:00-10:30

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 16th June 2016

09:50-15:30

GCE Applied Science Exam

Thursday 16th June 2016

13:30-15:00

GCSE Physics Exam

Friday 17th June 2016

09:00-10:00

GCE English Literature Exam

Friday 17th June 2016

09:00-11:30

GCSE Geography Exam

Friday 17th June 2016

13:30-15:00

Y10 Exams / Y12 BTEC Exams and KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 20th - Friday 24th June 2016

Year 10 Internal Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

08:50-10:50

GCE Sociology Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Drama Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

09:00-11:30

GCE Physics Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

09:00-10:15

GCSE Biology Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

09:00-10:00

Year 10 Internal Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

11:05-12:35

Year 10 Internal Exams

Monday 20th June 2016

13:30-15:00

Year 10 Internal Exam

Tuesday 21st June 2016

08:50-11:20

GCE Maths Exam

Tuesday 21st June 2016

09:00-10:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Tuesday 21st June 2016

11:45-12:45

Year 10 Internal Exam

Tuesday 21st June 2016

13:30-15:15

Year 10 Internal Exam

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

08:50-11:00

GCSE Chemistry Exam

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

09:00-10:00

Year 10 Internal Exam

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

11:00-12:30

GCE Business Studies Exam

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

13:30-15:00

Year 10 Internal Exam

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

13:30-14:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Thursday 23rd June 2016

08:50-11:20

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 23rd June 2016

10:50-15:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Thursday 23rd June 2016

11:45-12:45

GCE Sociology Exam

Thursday 23rd June 2016

13:30-15:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Thursday 23rd June 2016

13:30-14:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Friday 24th June 2016

08:50-10:50

GCSE Physics Exam

Friday 24th June 2016

09:00-10:00

GCE Maths Exam

Friday 24th June 2016

09:00-10:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Friday 24th June 2016

11:15-12:15

Y9 Exams

Monday 27th - Thursday 30th June 2016

GCE Maths Exam

Monday 27th June 2016

09:00-10:30

Year 9 Internal Exams

Monday 27th June 2016

09:00-15:30

GCSE D & T Product Design Exam

Monday 27th June 2016

09:00-11:00

Year 10 Internal/public exams

Tuesday 28th June 2016

09:00-12:00

Year 9 Internal Exams

Tuesday 28th - Wednesday 29th June 2016

09:00-15:30

GCE Physics Exam

Tuesday 28th June 2016

09:00-11:00

Year 10 Internal Exam

Tuesday 28th June 2016

09:00-12:00

Year 10 BTEC Onscreen test

Wednesday 29th June 2016

08:50-11:05

Year 10 Internal Exam

Wednesday 29th June 2016

09:00-12:00

Year 7 Internal Exams

Wednesday 29th June 2016

09:00-12:05

Year 10 BTEC Onscreen Test/English

Thursday 30th June 2016

08:50-13:05

July 2016

Y12 RAG Rating

Monday 4th - Friday 8th July 2016

Year 10 Internal Exam

Monday 4th July 2016

09:00-13:20

Year 10 Internal Exam

Tuesday 5th July 2016

09:00-13:20

Year 7 Internal Exams

Wednesday 6th July 2016

09:00-13:30

Year 10 Internal Exams

Wednesday 6th July 2016

09:00-11:00

Year 7 Internal Exams

Thursday 7th July 2016

09:00-14:30

Y7 Exams

Monday 11th - Friday 15th July 2016

Year 7 Internal Exams

Tuesday 12th July 2016

09:30-14:30

August 2016

GCE Results

Thursday 18th August 2016

GCSE Results

Thursday 25th August 2016

GCSE Results Day

Thursday 25th August 2016

10:00-16:00

October 2016

Year 7 English Exam

Tuesday 4th October 2016

09:50-10:50

BTEC onscreen tests Yr 11

Tuesday 11th October 2016

08:50-12:05

Public Exams - GCSE Resits English Lang

Monday 31st October 2016

08:50-11:20

November 2016

Public Exam - English Language

Tuesday 1st November 2016

09:00-11:00

Public Exams - GCSE resits - Maths

Wednesday 2nd November 2016

08:50-11:20

Public Exams - Food & Cookery

Wednesday 2nd November 2016

09:00-11:00

Public Exams GCSE resits - Maths

Friday 4th November 2016

08:50-11:20

Public Exam - TMUA - maths

Wednesday 9th November 2016

09:00-11:00

Public Exam - FSK Maths

Thursday 10th November 2016

08:50-10:30

Year 11 Internal Exams

Monday 28th November 2016

08:50-10:40

Year 11 Internal Exams

Monday 28th November 2016

11:05-12:45

Year 11 Internal exams

Monday 28th November 2016

13:40-14:50

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 29th November 2016

08:50-10:50

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 29th November 2016

11:05-13:05

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 29th November 2016

13:40-14:40

Year 11 Internal Exams

Wednesday 30th November 2016

08:50-10:30

Year 11 Internal Exams

Wednesday 30th November 2016

09:30-10:50

Year 11 Internal Exams

Wednesday 30th November 2016

11:05-12:40

Year 11 Internal Exams

Wednesday 30th November 2016

13:40-15:30

December 2016

Year 11 Internal Exams

Thursday 1st December 2016

08:50-10:40

Year 11 Internal Exams

Thursday 1st December 2016

11:05-12:15

Year 11 Internal Exams

Thursday 1st December 2016

13:40-15:10

Year 11 Internal Exams

Friday 2nd December 2016

08:50-10:50

Year 11 Internal Exams

Friday 2nd December 2016

11:05-15:30

Year 7 English Language

Friday 2nd December 2016

12:40-13:40

Year 11 Internal Exams

Monday 5th December 2016

08:50-10:50

FSK Eng Onscreen Tests yr 12/13

Monday 5th December 2016

11:00-13:00

Year 11 Internal Exams

Monday 5th December 2016

11:05-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 6th December 2016

08:50-10:30

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 6th December 2016

11:05-12:15

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 6th December 2016

13:25-15:30

January 2017

Public Exam - Sport Science

Monday 9th January 2017

09:00-10:00

Public Exams - HSC & Travel

Wednesday 11th January 2017

09:00-11:30

Public Exam - Public Services

Friday 13th January 2017

09:00-10:00

Public Exam - Sport Science (2)

Friday 13th January 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exams - Functional Skills Maths

Monday 16th January 2017

09:00-10:30

Year 11 Internal Exam

Wednesday 18th January 2017

09:00-10:50

Year 11 Expressive Arts Moderation Visit

Thursday 19th - Friday 20th January 2017

08:50-14:40

BTEC onscreen tests yr 11

Tuesday 24th January 2017

08:50-10:30

Year 11 ECDL

Tuesday 24th January 2017

08:50-13:05

AS Performing Arts Moderation Day

Monday 30th January 2017

08:50-15:30

February 2017

Year 11 ECDL

Wednesday 1st February 2017

11:05-15:30

Yr 11 ECDL

Friday 3rd February 2017

13:40-14:40

Functional English Onscreen Tests yr 12/13

Monday 6th February 2017

08:50-11:05

Year 11 ECDL

Thursday 9th February 2017

11:05-15:30

A2 Drama Moderation Day

Friday 10th February 2017

08:50-15:30

Year 11 ECDL

Friday 10th February 2017

13:40-14:40

Yr 11 History - Internal Exam

Monday 13th February 2017

13:40-15:30

Year 11 ECDL

Tuesday 14th February 2017

09:50-12:05

GSCE PE internal exam

Wednesday 15th February 2017

13:40-14:40

Public Exams - Functional Skills Maths

Tuesday 28th February 2017

08:50-10:30

Year 11 ECDL

Tuesday 28th February 2017

08:50-12:05

March 2017

Yr 7 Internal Exams

Monday 6th - Tuesday 14th March 2017

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 Pixl exams

Monday 6th March 2017

11:05-13:05

Pixl Exams - Yr 11 English

Tuesday 7th March 2017

08:50-10:50

Year 11 ECDL

Wednesday 8th - Thursday 9th March 2017

11:05-13:05

Public Exams - GCSE Drama

Thursday 9th - Friday 10th March 2017

08:50-15:30

FSK Eng Speaking & Listening yr 12/13

Monday 13th - Friday 17th March 2017

20:50-15:30

Year 11 Pixl Exam

Monday 13th March 2017

08:50-10:50

NCFE Food & Cookery Exam

Tuesday 14th March 2017

09:20-10:20

Year 11 Pixl Exam

Wednesday 15th March 2017

08:50-10:50

Year 11 ECDL

Thursday 16th March 2017

11:05-13:05

A2Performing Arts Moderation Day

Friday 17th - Saturday 18th March 2017

08:50-03:30

AS Drama Moderation Day

Monday 20th March 2017

08:50-15:30

GCSE Photography Exams

Tuesday 21st - Wednesday 22nd March 2017

08:50-15:30

Year 11 ECDL

Wednesday 22nd March 2017

12:05-15:30

GCSE English Speaking and Listening

Thursday 23rd March 2017

08:50-15:30

AS Drama Moderation/Practical Day

Friday 24th March 2017

08:50-14:40

Year 11 GCSE Speaking and Listening

Monday 27th March 2017

08:50-15:30

NCFE Music - practical exam

Thursday 30th March 2017

12:05-15:30

Year 11 ECDL

Thursday 30th March 2017

11:05-13:05

Year 11 GCSE Speaking and Listening

Thursday 30th - Friday 31st March 2017

11:00-15:30

NCFE Music - practical days

Friday 31st March 2017

08:50-10:50

April 2017

FSK Eng Onscreen tests yr 12/13

Monday 3rd April 2017

08:50-11:05

Year 11 English Speaking and Listening

Monday 3rd April 2017

08:50-15:23

GCE A2 Photography Exams

Tuesday 4th - Friday 7th April 2017

08:50-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exam - English Literature

Tuesday 4th April 2017

08:50-10:50

Year 11 Internal Exam - English Literature

Wednesday 5th April 2017

08:50-11:30

GCSE English Speaking and Listening

Wednesday 5th April 2017

14:40-15:15

NCFE Music - practical exam

Thursday 6th April 2017

12:05-15:30

GCSE Year 11 PE Moderator

Thursday 6th April 2017

08:50-11:00

NCFE Music practical

Friday 7th April 2017

08:50-10:50

Year 11 BTEC onscreen tests

Monday 24th April 2017

08:50-09:50

Yr 10/11 BTEC Onscreen tests

Tuesday 25th April 2017

08:50-13:05

GCSE Expressive Arts - practical

Tuesday 25th - Wednesday 26th April 2017

08:50-15:30

GCSE Art Exam

Thursday 27th - Friday 28th April 2017

08:50-15:30

May 2017

Year 10 Internal Exams

Tuesday 2nd - Thursday 4th May 2017

08:50-09:35

GCE A2 Art Exam

Tuesday 2nd - Friday 5th May 2017

08:50-15:30

Yr 8 Internal Exams

Tuesday 2nd - Thursday 4th May 2017

09:40-14:10

BTEC Business onscreen

Tuesday 2nd May 2017

20:50-21:50

Public Exam - English Language (Resit)

Friday 5th May 2017

13:00-14:45

Yr 8 Internal exams

Friday 5th May 2017

09:40-10:50

Year 8 Internal Exams

Monday 8th May 2017

08:50-12:05

Public Exams

Monday 15th May - Friday 30th June 2017

08:50-15:30

Public Exams - BTEC Travel & Tourism

Monday 15th May 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exam - CambTech I.T

Monday 15th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - BTEC The Music Industry

Monday 15th May 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exam:GCE Drama:Theatre maker in Practice

Monday 15th May 2017

08:50-10:50

Public Exams - GCE AS Psychology p1

Monday 15th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - GCSE French Listening/Reading

Tuesday 16th May 2017

08:50-10:20

Public Exams - GCE AS Sociology p1

Tuesday 16th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Biology

Tuesday 16th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exam - CambTech Sport unit 1

Tuesday 16th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Geography p1

Tuesday 16th May 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exam - GCE Maths - CM1 Written

Wednesday 17th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - BTEC Human Lifespan

Wednesday 17th May 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exam - CambTech I.T.

Wednesday 17th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Creative Writing

Wednesday 17th May 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exam - BTEC Public Services

Wednesday 17th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exam - GCE Applied Science unit 2

Wednesday 17th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE Rel.Studies

Wednesday 17th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE Chemistry

Thursday 18th May 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exam: Drama Unit 1

Thursday 18th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - GCSE Spanish - Listening/Reading

Friday 19th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCSE PE

Friday 19th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam: Sport Sci:Risk of Sport Injuries

Friday 19th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exam - CambTech Sport unit 3

Friday 19th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exam - GCSE Physical Education unit 3

Friday 19th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - GCE A2 Geography p2

Friday 19th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Functional Skills Reading and Writing Exam

Monday 22nd - Friday 26th May 2017

Public Exams - GCE AS English Language paper 1

Monday 22nd May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCSE English Literature paper 1

Monday 22nd May 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCSE Geography p1

Monday 22nd May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE AS Psychology p2

Monday 22nd May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE AS Sociology p2

Tuesday 23rd May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCSE Media studies unit 1

Tuesday 23rd May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCSE Rel. Studies

Tuesday 23rd May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - BTEC Child Development (yr13)

Tuesday 23rd May 2017

08:50-10:45

Public Exams - BTEC Human Lifespan Development

Wednesday 24th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Maths Core 2

Wednesday 24th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Stats

Wednesday 24th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Physics

Wednesday 24th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exams - GCSE Maths Paper 1

Thursday 25th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Maths resit

Thursday 25th May 2017

08:50-10:50

Public Exam - GCE AS Biology paper 1

Thursday 25th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - BTEC Business

Thursday 25th May 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCE AS English Language paper 2

Friday 26th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE English Literature paper 2

Friday 26th May 2017

08:50-11:15

Public Exam - GCE AS Chemistry Paper 1

Friday 26th May 2017

08:50-10:00

BTEC Business / Functional English Onscreen Test

Friday 26th May 2017

12:00-14:40

June 2017

Public Exams - GCSE History B unit 1

Monday 5th June 2017

08:50-10:50

BTEC Media L3 - onscreen test

Monday 5th June 2017

09:30-11:30

Public Exam - GCE A2 Geography p3

Monday 5th June 2017

13:30-16:00

Public Exams - GCSE English Language paper 1

Tuesday 6th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exam - GCE AS Biology paper 2

Tuesday 6th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE Geography p2

Tuesday 6th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE Computing

Wednesday 7th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCE Maths Prob 1

Wednesday 7th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - BTEC Working in HSC

Wednesday 7th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 Psychology p1

Wednesday 7th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCSE Maths

Thursday 8th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Maths resits

Thursday 8th June 2017

08:50-10:50

Public Exams - GCE A2 Sociology p1

Thursday 8th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCSE Science Biology

Friday 9th June 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - GCE History p1

Friday 9th June 2017

08:50-11:15

Public Exams - GCE A2 Geography Unit 4a

Friday 9th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - GCE AS Chemistry paper 2

Friday 9th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE Music - Listening & Appraising

Friday 9th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE English Language Paper 2

Monday 12th June 2017

08:50-10:50

Public Exams - GCE Business ADV Paper 1

Monday 12th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exam - GCE A2 Biology ADV paper 1

Monday 12th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCSE Maths Paper 3

Tuesday 13th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 Chemistry ADV paper 1

Tuesday 13th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCE Creative Writing Unit 3

Tuesday 13th June 2017

13:30-16:30

Public Exams - GCE maths Dec 1

Wednesday 14th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Stats Unit 2

Wednesday 14th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Chemistry

Wednesday 14th June 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - GCSE History B unit 2

Wednesday 14th June 2017

13:30-15:15

Public Exams - GCE A2 Psychology p2

Wednesday 14th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCE Maths: Prob & Stats

Wednesday 14th June 2017

11:00-12:30

Public Exams - GCE Applied Science Unit 14

Thursday 15th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 English Lit paper 1

Thursday 15th June 2017

08:50-12:00

Public Exams GCE A2 Sociology p2

Thursday 15th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCE History p2

Friday 16th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Physics

Friday 16th June 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - GCE Stats Unit 3

Friday 16th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Business ADV Paper 2

Monday 19th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCSE Biology

Monday 19th June 2017

08:50-09:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Chemistry ADV paper 2

Monday 19th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Biology ADV paper 2

Tuesday 20th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Sociology p3

Tuesday 20th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCE Stats Unit 4

Tuesday 20th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE Maths Core 3

Tuesday 20th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE History p3

Wednesday 21st June 2017

08:50-11:15

Public Exams - GCE A2 English Literature paper 2

Thursday 22nd June 2017

08:50-11:30

Public Exams - GCSE Stats Unit 1

Thursday 22nd June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Psychology p3

Thursday 22nd June 2017

13:30-15:30

Yr 10 BTEC onscreen tests

Friday 23rd - Tuesday 27th June 2017

08:50-13:05

Public Exams - GCSE Physics

Friday 23rd June 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - Maths Core 4

Friday 23rd June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Stats Unit 5

Friday 23rd June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Drama - Theatre in Context

Friday 23rd June 2017

08:50-11:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 Business ADV Paper 3

Friday 23rd June 2017

13:30-15:30

Yr 9 Internal Exams

Monday 26th - Friday 30th June 2017

08:50-15:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 Biology ADV paper 3

Monday 26th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exam - GCSE DT Product Design

Monday 26th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCE Stats Unit 6

Monday 26th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - Maths: Further Pure

Monday 26th June 2017

11:00-12:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 Chemistry ADV paper 3

Tuesday 27th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exam - GCE Stats

Wednesday 28th June 2017

11:00-12:30

A2 Performing Arts - practical

Thursday 29th June 2017

08:50-15:30

July 2017

Yr 10 Internal Exams

Monday 3rd July 2017

08:50-15:30

Year 10 Internal Exams

Thursday 6th - Friday 7th July 2017

08:50-15:30

Year 10 Internal Exams

Monday 10th - Tuesday 11th July 2017

08:50-15:30

October 2017

Yr 11 BTEC onscreen tests

Tuesday 10th October 2017

08:50-10:20

November 2017

GCSE English Language resits

Wednesday 1st November 2017

08:50-11:00

V-Certs Yr 11 Food & Cookery

Wednesday 1st November 2017

13:30-15:30

GCSE Maths resits

Thursday 2nd November 2017

08:50-11:00

GCSE English Language resits

Friday 3rd November 2017

08:50-11:00

GCSE Maths resits

Monday 6th November 2017

08:50-11:00

GCSE Maths resits

Wednesday 8th November 2017

08:50-11:00

December 2017

Yr 11 English Language/Maths internal exams

Monday 4th - Tuesday 5th December 2017

08:50-13:05

Yr 12/13 Functional skills onscreen tests

Tuesday 5th December 2017

08:50-11:20

Yr 11 Internal Exams

Thursday 7th December 2017

08:50-13:00

Year 11 Internal Exams

Monday 11th - Friday 15th December 2017

08:50-15:30

January 2018

Public Exams - Sports

Monday 8th January 2018

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - HSC / Media

Tuesday 9th January 2018

08:50-10:00

Public Exam - Business Studies (31489H)

Tuesday 9th January 2018

09:00-15:30

Public Exam - BTEC Music

Wednesday 10th January 2018

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - HSC

Wednesday 10th January 2018

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - BTEC Media

Wednesday 10th January 2018

09:00-15:30

Public Exams - Travel and Tourism

Thursday 11th January 2018

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - Sports

Thursday 11th January 2018

08:50-10:00

Yr 11 GCSE photography preperation

Thursday 11th January 2018

08:50-12:05

Public Exam - Sport

Friday 12th January 2018

13:30-14:30

Public Exam - Business (31588H)

Friday 12th January 2018

09:00-13:00

Yr11 GCSE Art Preparation

Friday 12th January 2018

11:05-14:30

Public Exam - Sport

Monday 15th January 2018

13:30-14:30

Yr 11 English Language

Monday 15th January 2018

09:50-12:05

Yr 11 English Language

Monday 22nd January 2018

09:50-12:05

Public Exam BTEC Media Representations - onscreen

Tuesday 23rd January 2018

09:00-11:30

BTEC Business onscreen exams yr 10

Wednesday 24th January 2018

09:00-11:30

Yr 11 English Language

Monday 29th January 2018

09:50-12:05

February 2018

Year 11 English Language mock

Monday 5th February 2018

09:50-12:05

Year 12/13 Functional skills onscreen tests

Tuesday 6th February 2018

08:50-11:20

Year 11 Internal Exams - full cohort (100 + 4)

Monday 26th February - Tuesday 6th March 2018

08:50-15:30

Functional Skills Maths L1/2 (yr12/13) (10+2)

Tuesday 27th February 2018

08:50-10:30

March 2018

NCFE Food & Cookery (yr 11) (12+2)

Thursday 1st March 2018

13:20-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exams (100+4)

Thursday 8th - Friday 9th March 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 7 Internal Exams (165 + 4)

Monday 12th - Friday 16th March 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 12/13 Functional Skills English Speaking & Listening

Monday 12th - Friday 16th March 2018

08:50-15:30

GCSE Drama - practice/moderations

Thursday 15th - Friday 16th March 2018

08:50-15:30

GCSE English Language Speaking & Listening

Monday 19th - Thursday 29th March 2018

09:30-15:00

GCSE Practical Photography

Tuesday 20th - Wednesday 21st March 2018

08:50-15:00

GCE Drama A2 - moderation

Friday 23rd March 2018

08:50-14:40

AQA GCSE P.E. Moderator

Tuesday 27th March 2018

09:00-12:00

April 2018

GCE Practical Photography

Tuesday 17th - Friday 20th April 2018

08:50-15:00

Year 12 Internal Exams

Tuesday 17th - Friday 20th April 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 8 Internal Exams

Monday 23rd - Friday 27th April 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exams - English Language

Monday 23rd April 2018

11:05-12:05

Year 11 English Language Internal Exam

Monday 23rd April 2018

11:05-12:05

GCSE French Speaking

Thursday 26th April 2018

09:00-14:30

Year 12/13 History Mock Exam

Thursday 26th April 2018

11:00-13:00

GCSE Spanish - Speaking exam

Friday 27th April 2018

09:00-14:30

AS Performing Arts Unit 1

Monday 30th April 2018

10:00-11:00

Year 11 Internal Exam - English Language

Monday 30th April 2018

11:00-12:05

May 2018

BTEC Business Unit 2 Devel. Marketing Campaign

Tuesday 1st May 2018

09:00-12:00

AS Performing Arts Unit 1

Wednesday 2nd May 2018

09:00-11:00

Year 10/11 BTEC Business Onscreen Tests

Thursday 3rd May 2018

08:50-11:20

GCSE Practical - Art

Thursday 3rd - Friday 4th May 2018

08:30-14:40

AS Performing Arts Unit 1

Friday 4th May 2018

11:00-13:00

GCE A2 Drama

Friday 4th May 2018

08:50-14:40

GCE Practical Art

Tuesday 8th - Friday 11th May 2018

08:50-15:00

BTEC HSC Unit 4 Enquiries into Research

Tuesday 8th May 2018

09:00-12:00

BTEC Animal Welfare & Ethics

Tuesday 8th May 2018

09:00-12:00

BTEC Media unit 8 Respond to a Commission

Wednesday 9th May 2018

09:00-15:30

BTEC Business Unit 6 Principles of Management

Wednesday 9th May 2018

09:00-12:00

GCE AS English Lang p1

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:30

BTEC Human Lifespan Development

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:00

GCE AS Drama-Theatre Makers in Practice

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:50

BTEC The Music Industry

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:00

GCSE Religious Studies p1

Monday 14th May 2018

13:20-14:30

BTEC Travel & Tourism

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:00

Camb Tech: IT Unit 1 Fundamentals of IT

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Computer Science

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE Psychology AS p1

Monday 14th May 2018

13:20-15:00

Year 11 Internal Exams - English Language

Monday 14th May 2018

11:05-12:05

GCSE French Listening/Reading

Tuesday 15th May 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Biology p1

Tuesday 15th May 2018

13:20-15:15

GCSE Comb Sci Trilogy Biology

Tuesday 15th May 2018

13:20-14:45

Camb Tech: Sport: Body Systems/Physical Activity

Tuesday 15th May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE AS English Language p2

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

Camb Nats Sport

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:00

GCSE Physical Education p1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:15

GCE AS Maths p1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Maths Studies p1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Religious Studies p2

Wednesday 16th May 2018

13:20-15:15

GCE AS Maths Core 1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

BTEC Media Sectors & Audiences U1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:00

Camb Tech IT: Global Information U2

Wednesday 16th May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE AS History paper 1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

13:30-15:45

BTEC Human Lifespan Devel

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

Functional Maths L2

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Chemistry p1

Thursday 17th May 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Science Triology Chemistry

Thursday 17th May 2018

08:50-10:15

GCE Psychology AS P2

Thursday 17th May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCSE Computer Science: Alg & Prg

Thursday 17th May 2018

13:20-15:00

Camb Tech Sports Organisation & Devel

Thursday 17th May 2018

13:20-14:30

GCSE French Writing

Friday 18th May 2018

08:50-10:20

GCSE Physical Education p2

Friday 18th May 2018

13:20-14:50

GCSE Drama - Written paper

Friday 18th May 2018

13:20-15:20

GCSE Chinese

Monday 21st May 2018

13:20-14:20

Camb Tech IT: Cyber Security U3

Monday 21st May 2018

08:50-10:00

AS Performing Arts Unit 2

Monday 21st May 2018

08:50-11:00

Year 12/13 Functional skills onscreen tests

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

08:50-11:20

GCSE English Literature p1

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

08:50-10:50

GCE AS Chemistry p1

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Geography p1

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE AS History p2

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

13:30-15:00

GCE AS maths p2

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Maths Studies p2

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

BTEC Working in HSC

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Physics p1

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

12:20-14:50

GCSE Physics p1

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

13:20-15:20

GCE AS Maths Core 2

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech Working Safely in Sport

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCSE Maths p1

Thursday 24th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Biology p1

Thursday 24th May 2018

13:20-15:00

AS Performing Arts Unit 2

Thursday 24th May 2018

09:50-12:00

BTEC Biology - Princ. and Applic. of Science

Thursday 24th May 2018

13:20-14:15

GCE AS Chemistry p2

Friday 25th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE English Literature p2

Friday 25th May 2018

08:50-11:20

BTEC Physics-Princ. and Applic. of Science

Friday 25th May 2018

13:20-14:15

AS Performing Arts Unit 2

Friday 25th May 2018

10:00-12:00

BTEC Chemistry - Princ. and Applic of Science

Friday 25th May 2018

08:50-09:40

June 2018

GCE A2 Geography p1

Monday 4th June 2018

08:50-11:30

GCSE Chinese

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-14:20

GCE AS Biology p2

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Psychology p1

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-15:30

GCSE Media Unit 1

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCSE History

Monday 4th June 2018

08:50-10:15

A2 Performing Arts Unit 3

Monday 4th June 2018

13:30-14:40

GCSE English Language p1

Tuesday 5th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Geography p2

Tuesday 5th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Chemistry p1

Tuesday 5th June 2018

13:20-15:30

BTEC Media Representations U1

Tuesday 5th June 2018

10:00-12:00

GCSE Spanish Listening/Reading

Wednesday 6th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 English Language p1

Wednesday 6th June 2018

08:50-11:30

GCE AS Maths Prob.1

Wednesday 6th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE History - Britain Transformed

Wednesday 6th June 2018

13:20-15:45

A2 Performing Arts Unit 3

Wednesday 6th June 2018

09:00-11:00

GCE A2 Biology p1

Thursday 7th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Creative Writing U3

Thursday 7th June 2018

08:50-12:00

GCSE Maths p2

Thursday 7th June 2018

08:50-10:30

A2 Performing Arts Unit 3

Thursday 7th June 2018

13:15-15:15

GCE A2 Psychology p2

Friday 8th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCSE English Language p2

Friday 8th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCE A2 Geography p2

Friday 8th June 2018

13:20-16:00

GCE A2 English Language p2

Friday 8th June 2018

13:20-16:00

GCSE History: American West

Friday 8th June 2018

13:20-15:15

GCSE Biology p2

Monday 11th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Biology p2

Monday 11th June 2018

08:50-10:20

GCSE Geography p3

Monday 11th June 2018

13:20-14:50

GCE A2 Biology p2

Monday 11th June 2018

13:20-15:30

GCE Drama A2 Theatre Makers in Practice

Monday 11th June 2018

08:50-11:30

GCSE Maths p3

Tuesday 12th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Chemistry p2

Tuesday 12th June 2018

13:20-15:30

GCSE History: The USA

Tuesday 12th June 2018

13:20-14:40

GCSE Chemistry p2

Wednesday 13th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Chemistry p2

Wednesday 13th June 2018

08:50-10:20

GCE A2 Maths Decision 1

Wednesday 13th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE History: The USA

Wednesday 13th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCSE Spanish Writing

Thursday 14th June 2018

08:50-10:20

GCE A2 Psychology p3

Thursday 14th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCSE Physics p2

Friday 15th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Physics p2

Friday 15th June 2018

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Biology p3

Monday 18th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Maths Core 3

Tuesday 19th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE History: The Witch Craze

Tuesday 19th June 2018

08:50-11:15

GCE A2 Chemistry p3

Wednesday 20th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCSE D&T Product Design

Friday 22nd June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Maths Core 4

Friday 22nd June 2018

08:50-10:30

Year 9 Internal Exams

Tuesday 26th - Thursday 28th June 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 10 BTEC Onscreen Tests

Tuesday 26th - Thursday 28th June 2018

08:50-13:00

July 2018

Year 10 Internal Exams

Monday 2nd - Monday 9th July 2018

08:50-15:30

September 2018

BTEC Onscreen English Test (yr13)

Thursday 20th September 2018

11:00-12:00

October 2018

Year 7 Pixl Internal Exams - Practice

Monday 1st October 2018

14:00-15:30

Year 7 Pixl Exams - Maths / English

Tuesday 2nd - Thursday 4th October 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 11 BTEC Onscreen Tests

Thursday 11th October 2018

08:50-10:50

Year 11 Computer Science mock

Monday 29th October 2018

13:45-15:15

Year 11 Computer Science mock

Tuesday 30th October 2018

11:05-12:35

November 2018

GCSE Resit English Language p1

Monday 5th November 2018

08:50-10:45

Public Exam NCFE Food & Cookery

Tuesday 6th November 2018

13:30-15:30

GCSE Resit Maths 8300 p1

Tuesday 6th November 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Resit English Language p2

Wednesday 7th November 2018

08:50-10:45

GCSE Resit Maths 4367 / 8300 p2

Thursday 8th November 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Resit Maths 8300 p3

Monday 12th November 2018

08:50-10:30

Year 11 Exams (Core Only)

Monday 19th - Friday 23rd November 2018

Year 11 Exams (Non Core Only)

Monday 26th - Friday 30th November 2018

December 2018

Yr 12/13 Functional Skills English Test

Tuesday 4th December 2018

08:50-11:20

Year 11 LIBF

Tuesday 4th December 2018

08:50-12:00

Year 11 LIBF

Thursday 6th December 2018

08:50-09:50

Year 11 MFL Speaking Tests

Thursday 6th December 2018

11:15-12:30

Year 11 Catch up mocks

Tuesday 11th December 2018

08:50-12:05

January 2019

BTEC & set tasks/Camb Nationals/Technicals

Monday 7th - Thursday 17th January 2019

08:50-15:30

BTEC Principles of Management

Tuesday 8th January 2019

08:50-12:30

Camb Tech: Fundamentals of IT

Wednesday 9th January 2019

08:50-11:00

Camb Tech: Principles of working in HSC

Wednesday 9th January 2019

08:50-09:45

BTEC Media Sectors and Audiences

Wednesday 9th January 2019

08:50-10:00

BTEC Enquiries into HSC

Wednesday 9th January 2019

08:50-12:30

BTEC The Music Industry

Thursday 10th January 2019

08:50-10:00

Camb Tech: Sport - Body System & Physical Activity

Thursday 10th January 2019

08:50-11:00

BTEC Media Responding to a Commission

Thursday 10th - Friday 11th January 2019

08:50-15:30

Camb Tech: IT Global Information

Friday 11th January 2019

13:30-15:00

BTEC Human Lifespan Development

Friday 11th January 2019

08:50-10:30

Camb Nationals: Risk of Sport Injuries

Friday 11th January 2019

13:30-14:30

Camb Tech: Sports Organise & Develop

Monday 14th January 2019

13:30-14:30

BTEC Working in HSC

Monday 14th January 2019

08:50-10:30

BTEC Biology

Tuesday 15th January 2019

13:30-14:10

Camb Tech: Health & Social in Practice

Tuesday 15th January 2019

13:30-14:15

L3 Criminology

Tuesday 15th January 2019

08:50-12:30

BTEC Animal Welfare & Ethics

Tuesday 15th January 2019

08:50-12:30

BTEC Chemistry

Wednesday 16th January 2019

08:50-09:40

Camb Tech: Work Safe in Sport

Wednesday 16th January 2019

13:30-15:00

BTEC Physics

Wednesday 16th January 2019

13:30-14:10

Camb Tech: IT - Cyber Security

Wednesday 16th January 2019

08:50-10:00

BTEC Personal & Business Finance

Wednesday 16th January 2019

08:50-11:00

L3 Criminology

Wednesday 16th January 2019

08:50-15:30

GCSE Art & Art, Craft & Design

Wednesday 16th January 2019

08:50-12:05

BTEC Media Representations

Thursday 17th January 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Art / Photography

Thursday 17th January 2019

11:05-14:45

Camb Tech: The Business of Sport

Friday 18th January 2019

08:50-10:30

BTEC Science Investigation Skills

Monday 21st January 2019

08:50-15:00

Yr 11 English Language Internal Exam

Thursday 31st January 2019

08:50-09:50

February 2019

BTEC Health & Wellbeing

Friday 1st February 2019

08:50-11:00

Yr 12/13 Functional Skills English Test

Tuesday 5th February 2019

08:50-11:20

Year 8 Exam Practise

Wednesday 6th February 2019

15:10-15:30

Year 8 Internal Exams

Thursday 7th February 2019

08:50-12:05

BTEC Business Admin (onscreen)

Tuesday 12th February 2019

08:50-10:30

LIBF Business & Finance onscreen

Tuesday 12th February 2019

08:50-10:00

Year 7 Exam Practise

Wednesday 13th February 2019

15:10-15:30

Year 7 Internal Exams

Thursday 14th February 2019

10:45-14:00

Yr 11 English Language Internal Exam

Thursday 14th February 2019

08:50-09:50

Year 11 LIBF Business & Finance onscreen

Friday 15th February 2019

11:00-12:05

GCSE Re-sits Maths

Tuesday 26th February 2019

08:50-10:30

March 2019

Year 11 Pixl Internal Exams (Core)

Monday 4th - Friday 8th March 2019

08:50-15:30

GCSE Drama moderation

Monday 11th - Wednesday 13th March 2019

20:50-15:30

GCSE P.E. Moderation

Thursday 14th March 2019

09:00-15:30

NCFE Food & Cookery L2

Tuesday 19th March 2019

13:20-15:30

NCFE Food & Cookery L1

Tuesday 19th March 2019

08:50-10:00

GCSE Photography Exam

Wednesday 20th - Thursday 21st March 2019

08:50-15:30

NCFE Food & Cookery Practical Yr11

Wednesday 27th March 2019

08:50-15:30

NCFE Food & Cookery Practical

Thursday 28th March 2019

08:50-12:00

NCFE Food & Cookery Practical Yr11

Friday 29th March 2019

08:50-09:50

April 2019

NCFE Food & Cookery Yr11

Monday 1st April 2019

08:50-15:30

Yr 12/13 Functional Skills English S & L

Tuesday 2nd April 2019

09:00-11:00

NCFE Food & Cookery Yr11

Tuesday 2nd April 2019

12:30-15:30

GCSE Art, Craft & Design Exam

Wednesday 3rd - Thursday 4th April 2019

08:50-15:30

Yr10 WJEC Hospitality

Wednesday 3rd April 2019

11:00-15:30

GCSE French Speaking & Listening

Thursday 4th April 2019

12:05-14:45

BTEC Business Admin

Thursday 4th April 2019

08:50-10:20

BTEC Business Studies

Thursday 4th April 2019

08:50-10:00

Year 12 Functional Skills English L1

Thursday 4th April 2019

08:50-09:50

Yr10 WJEC Hospitality

Thursday 4th April 2019

11:00-15:30

Year 12 Functional Skills English L2

Thursday 4th April 2019

11:30-12:30

A Level Photography Exam

Tuesday 23rd - Friday 26th April 2019

08:50-15:30

Yr10 WJEC Hospitality

Wednesday 24th - Thursday 25th April 2019

12:00-15:30

Yr10 WJEC Hospitality

Friday 26th April 2019

08:50-14:40

Year 9/11 Internal Exams (core)

Monday 29th April - Thursday 2nd May 2019

08:50-15:30

AS Photography Exam

Tuesday 30th April - Thursday 2nd May 2019

08:50-15:30

May 2019

Year 11 English Language WTM

Wednesday 1st May 2019

09:50-10:50

GCSE Art Exam

Thursday 2nd - Friday 3rd May 2019

08:50-15:30

GCSE Spanish Speaking & Listening

Thursday 2nd May 2019

11:00-12:30

Year 11 WTM English Language

Thursday 2nd May 2019

08:50-09:50

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition U1

Friday 3rd May 2019

12:30-14:30

AS Criminology

Friday 3rd May 2019

08:50-15:30

A Level Art Exam

Tuesday 7th - Friday 10th May 2019

08:50-15:30

BTEC Media-Responding to a Commission

Tuesday 7th May 2019

08:50-15:30

BTEC Business-Principles of Management

Tuesday 7th May 2019

08:50-12:30

AS Criminology

Tuesday 7th May 2019

08:50-15:30

FSK English onscreen

Tuesday 7th May 2019

13:30-14:30

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition U1

Wednesday 8th May 2019

12:30-14:30

BTEC Science Investigation Skills-practical

Thursday 9th May 2019

08:50-11:50

BTEC Science Investigation Skills

Thursday 9th May 2019

09:30-15:30

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition U1

Thursday 9th May 2019

09:00-12:30

LIBF Business & Finance U3

Friday 10th May 2019

08:50-10:00

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition

Friday 10th May 2019

11:00-13:05

Public Exams

Monday 13th May - Wednesday 26th June 2019

08:30-15:30

GCE Drama:Theatre Makers in Practice

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-10:45

GCSE Computer Science p1

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-10:30

BTEC The Music Industry

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-10:00

GCE AS Further Maths p1

Monday 13th May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCSE Religious Studies

Monday 13th May 2019

13:20-15:20

BTEC Business: Developing a Marketing Campaign

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-12:30

BTEC HSC-Enquiries into Current Research

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-12:30

BTEC Media

Tuesday 14th May 2019

08:50-10:00

GCSE Biology p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-15:15

GCSE Combined Science Tril Biology p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-14:45

GCSE French Listening/Reading

Tuesday 14th May 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE AS Sociology p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech Sport U1: Body Systems

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-13:20

GCE AS Geography p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-15:00

BTEC Human Lifespan Development

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Maths p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Physical Education p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:15

GCE L3 Maths Studies p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:30

Camb Nats Sport Science p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:00

GCSE English Literature p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

13:20-15:15

Camb Tech HSC U1c

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-09:45

BTEC Health & Wellbeing

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Chemistry p1

Thursday 16th May 2019

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Tril Chemistry p1

Thursday 16th May 2019

08:50-10:15

GCSE Computer Science p2

Thursday 16th May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE AS Further Maths p2

Thursday 16th May 2019

13:20-15:20

Camb Tech Sport: Sports Organisation

Thursday 16th May 2019

13:20-14:30

GCSE French Writing

Friday 17th May 2019

08:50-10:20

GCE AS English Literature p1

Friday 17th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Drama - written paper

Friday 17th May 2019

13:20-15:15

GCSE Physical Education p2

Friday 17th May 2019

13:20-14:45

GCE AS Sociology p2

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Chemistry p1

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 English Language p1

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-11:30

GCSE Religious Studies p2

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE A2 Psychology p1

Monday 20th May 2019

13:20-15:30

L3 Criminology U2

Monday 20th May 2019

13:20-15:00

Yr 12/13 Functional Skills English Test

Tuesday 21st May 2019

08:50-11:20

GCSE Maths p1

Tuesday 21st May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Biology p1

Tuesday 21st May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE History : Britain Transformed

Tuesday 21st May 2019

13:20-15:45

GCSE Geography p1

Tuesday 21st May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE AS Geography p2

Tuesday 21st May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Physics p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-15:15

BTEC Working in HSC

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Combined Science Tril Physics p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-14:45

L3 Maths Studies p2

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Spanish Listening & Reading

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE AS Maths p2

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Sociology p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Geography p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-16:00

GCE AS English Literature p2

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-15:00

Camb Tech HSC U2c

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-09:45

Camb Tech Sport U4

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-15:00

BTEC Personal & Business Finance

Thursday 23rd May 2019

13:20-15:30

GCE AS Chemistry p2

Thursday 23rd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE English Literature p2

Thursday 23rd May 2019

11:15-12:15

GCE AS Biology p2

Friday 24th May 2019

08:50-10:30

June 2019

GCSE History

Monday 3rd June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCSE English Language p1

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE A2 English Language p2

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-11:30

GCE A2 Religious Studies: Philosophy of Religion

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Chemistry p1

Tuesday 4th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCE A2 Sociology p2

Tuesday 4th June 2019

13:20-15:30

L3 Food Science & Nutrition U1

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech Sport U21

Tuesday 4th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Maths p1

Wednesday 5th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Spanish Writing

Wednesday 5th June 2019

08:50-10:15

BTEC Media Representations U1

Wednesday 5th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Geography p2

Wednesday 5th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 History

Wednesday 5th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCSE Maths p2

Thursday 6th June 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Biology p1

Thursday 6th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Geography p2

Thursday 6th June 2019

13:20-16:00

GCSE Maths p2

Thursday 6th June 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE History

Thursday 6th June 2019

13:20-15:15

GCSE Biology p2

Friday 7th June 2019

13:20-15:15

GCSE English Language p2

Friday 7th June 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE A2 Psychology p2

Friday 7th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCSE Combined Science Tril. Biology p2

Friday 7th June 2019

13:20-14:45

GCSE Maths p3

Tuesday 11th June 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Religious Studies-Religion & Ethics

Tuesday 11th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Chemistry p2

Tuesday 11th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCSE History

Tuesday 11th June 2019

13:20-14:50

GCE A2 Religious Studies

Tuesday 11th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Chemistry p2

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Tril Chemistry p2

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Maths p2

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Sociology p3

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 History

Wednesday 12th June 2019

13:20-15:45

GCE A2 Biology p2

Thursday 13th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Geography p3

Thursday 13th June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCSE Statistics

Thursday 13th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCSE Combined Science Tril Physics p2

Friday 14th June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCSE Physics p2

Friday 14th June 2019

08:50-10:45

GCE A2 Psychology p3

Friday 14th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Maths p3

Friday 14th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCE A2 Biology p3

Monday 17th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Religious Studies p2

Monday 17th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCSE Statistics

Tuesday 18th June 2019

08:50-10:30

L2 Hospitality & Catering

Tuesday 18th June 2019

08:50-15:20

GCE AS Statistics p1

Tuesday 18th June 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Chemistry p3

Wednesday 19th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE AS Statistics p2

Thursday 20th June 2019

08:50-10:30

Year 10 Internal Exams

Monday 24th June - Friday 5th July 2019

08:50-15:30

Exams Contingency Day - students must be available up to and including this day in the event of major distruption

Wednesday 26th June 2019

08:50-15:30

August 2019

Year 13 GCE Results Day

Thursday 15th August 2019

07:30-14:30

Year 12 GCE Results Day

Thursday 15th August 2019

10:00-14:30

GCSE Results Day

Thursday 22nd August 2019

09:30-14:30

September 2019

Year 7 Exam practise

Friday 6th September 2019

13:45-14:45

Year 7 Baseline Tests

Monday 9th - Wednesday 11th September 2019

09:00-15:30

October 2019

Year 11 English Language mock

Tuesday 22nd October 2019

11:05-13:05

November 2019

GCSE English Language p1 resit

Monday 4th November 2019

08:50-10:50

GCSE Maths p1 resit

Tuesday 5th November 2019

08:50-10:30

KS3 English Literacy yr 7

Tuesday 5th November 2019

13:45-15:00

GCSE English Language p2 resit

Wednesday 6th November 2019

08:50-10:50

KS3 English Literacy yr 8

Wednesday 6th November 2019

13:45-15:00

GCSE Maths p2

Thursday 7th November 2019

08:50-10:00

KS3 English Literacy yr 9

Thursday 7th November 2019

13:45-15:00

Year 11 English Language Internal Exam

Friday 8th November 2019

09:50-12:05

GCSE Maths p3 resit

Monday 11th November 2019

13:20-15:00

Year 11 Internal Exams

Friday 29th November - Friday 13th December 2019

08:50-15:30

January 2020

Camb Tech Fundamentals of IT

Wednesday 8th January 2020

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech Health & Social Care

Wednesday 8th January 2020

08:50-10:00

BTEC Music

Thursday 9th January 2020

08:50-10:00

BTEC Media-Respond to a Commission

Thursday 9th January 2020

08:50-15:30

BTEC Business-Marketing Campaign

Thursday 9th January 2020

08:50-13:00

Camb Tech Sport

Thursday 9th January 2020

08:50-10:30

BTEC Human Lifespan

Friday 10th January 2020

08:50-10:00

Camb Tech IT

Friday 10th January 2020

13:20-15:00

Year 11 Art

Friday 10th January 2020

08:50-12:05

BTEC Health & Social Care

Monday 13th January 2020

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech Sport

Monday 13th January 2020

13:20-14:30

BTEC Applied Human Biology

Tuesday 14th January 2020

08:20-10:30

BTEC Business Finance

Tuesday 14th January 2020

08:50-11:00

BTEC Biology

Tuesday 14th January 2020

13:20-14:15

Camb Tech Health & Social Care

Tuesday 14th January 2020

13:20-14:15

Yr 11 GCSE Photography

Tuesday 14th January 2020

11:05-14:45

BTEC Chemistry

Wednesday 15th January 2020

08:50-09:40

BTEC Physics

Wednesday 15th January 2020

13:20-14:15

Camb Tech Sport

Wednesday 15th January 2020

13:20-15:00

GCSE Results - Nov 2019

Thursday 16th January 2020

09:00-10:00

BTEC Media Representations

Thursday 16th January 2020

08:50-11:00

Criminology CA

Friday 17th January 2020

09:00-14:30

Camb Tech Business of Sport

Friday 17th January 2020

08:50-10:30

BTEC Science Investigation Skills

Friday 17th January 2020

09:50-12:50

Year 11 English Mock W/T

Friday 17th January 2020

11:05-12:05

Criminology CA

Monday 20th January 2020

08:50-15:30

BTEC Applied Science

Monday 20th January 2020

09:00-10:30

Criminology CA

Wednesday 22nd - Thursday 23rd January 2020

09:00-15:30

Year 11 Hospitality & Catering Exam

Thursday 30th January 2020

11:05-15:30

February 2020

Yr 11 BTEC Enterprise

Monday 3rd February 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 11 BTEC Principles of Training Sport

Tuesday 4th February 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 BTEC Digital Working Practices IT

Tuesday 4th February 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 11 R.S Internal Exam

Wednesday 5th February 2020

14:45-16:30

Yr 10 R.S Internal Cont Assess (Mock)

Thursday 6th February 2020

13:45-14:45

BTEC Health & Wellbeing

Friday 7th February 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 12 BTEC Business Admin

Tuesday 11th February 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 12/13 Functional English

Tuesday 11th February 2020

08:50-11:05

yr 13 Drama

Tuesday 11th February 2020

13:45-14:45

Yr 10 R.S Internal Cont Assess (Mock)

Thursday 13th February 2020

09:50-10:50

Year 11 History Internal Exam (mock)

Friday 28th February 2020

12:05-13:05

March 2020

Yr 12 Food practical

Thursday 5th March 2020

08:50-14:40

Yr 11 P.E. Internal (mock) exam

Friday 6th March 2020

08:50-10:10

Yr 11 English Mock

Friday 6th March 2020

09:50-11:45

Yr 11 Internal Exam - Maths p1

Monday 9th March 2020

08:50-11:05

Yr 11 Internal Exam - Eng Lang p1

Monday 9th March 2020

13:45-15:30

Yr 11 Internal Exam - Eng Lit

Wednesday 11th March 2020

08:50-11:05

Yr 11 Internal Exams - Maths p2

Wednesday 11th March 2020

13:45-15:30

Yr 11 P.E. Internal (mock) exam

Friday 13th March 2020

08:50-10:10

Yr 11 Internal Exams - Science p1

Monday 16th March 2020

13:45-15:30

Yr 11 Internal Exam - Science p2

Tuesday 17th March 2020

11:05-13:05

Yr 12 L1 FSK English Onscreen

Tuesday 17th March 2020

08:40-09:50

Yr 12 FSK L1 English onscreen

Tuesday 17th March 2020

12:00-13:00

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt1

Wednesday 18th March 2020

08:40-10:50

Yr 11 Internal Exam - Maths p3

Wednesday 18th March 2020

13:45-15:30

Yr 11 Internal Exams - Science p3

Wednesday 18th March 2020

11:05-12:35

Yr 11 Computer Science mock

Wednesday 18th March 2020

08:40-09:50

FSK L2 English onscreen

Thursday 19th March 2020

10:00-11:00

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt1 (p1-2/p3-4)

Friday 20th March 2020

08:40-13:05

Yr 11 P.E. Internal (mock) exam

Friday 20th March 2020

08:50-10:10

Yr 11 GCSE Drama Practical

Monday 23rd - Wednesday 25th March 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 English Speaking & Listening

Monday 23rd - Monday 30th March 2020

08:50-15:20

Yr 11 Computer Science mock

Tuesday 24th March 2020

09:50-10:50

Yr 11 GCSE P.E. Moderator Visit

Friday 27th March 2020

09:00-14:30

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt2

Monday 30th March - Wednesday 1st April 2020

08:40-12:05

Yr 13 Drama Moderation

Monday 30th March 2020

17:00-19:00

April 2020

Yr 11 GCSE Photography

Wednesday 1st - Thursday 2nd April 2020

08:50-15:00

Yr 11 RS

Tuesday 21st April 2020

13:45-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE French

Thursday 23rd April 2020

09:00-15:30

Yr 13 L3 Media

Monday 27th - Wednesday 29th April 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Spanish

Thursday 30th April 2020

09:00-15:30

May 2020

Yr 13 BTEC Business-Princ of Mgmt

Monday 4th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 13 GCE Photography

Monday 4th - Thursday 7th May 2020

08:50-15:00

Yr 13 L3 Food Science U2

Monday 4th May 2020

08:50-12:00

Yr 12/13 BTEC Media Representations

Tuesday 5th May 2020

08:50-11:05

Yr 13 L3 food Science U2

Tuesday 5th May 2020

11:05-13:05

Yr 12/13 BTEC Media-Resp Commission

Wednesday 6th May 2020

08:50-16:00

Yr 11 GCSE Art

Wednesday 6th - Thursday 7th May 2020

08:50-15:00

Public Exams

Monday 11th May - Wednesday 24th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 BTEC Sport-Principles of Training

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE Religious Studies

Monday 11th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 12/13 BTEC Enquiries into Current Research in HSC

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 11 GCSE IT: Computer Systems

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 BTEC BS Devel Marketing Campaign

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 12 GCE Drama & Theatre

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 12 GCE Maths Core Pure

Monday 11th May 2020

13:20-15:10

Yr 12/13 Camb Tech Fundamentals of IT U1

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 L3 Food Science U2

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-13:30

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Biology

Tuesday 12th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Biology

Tuesday 12th May 2020

13:20-15:45

Yr 11 GCSE French Listening/Reading

Tuesday 12th May 2020

08:50-10:50

Yr 12/13 BTEC T & T Global Destinations

Tuesday 12th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 10/11 BTEC IT: Digital Wkg Practices

Tuesday 12th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE Art

Tuesday 12th - Friday 15th May 2020

08:50-14:45

Yr 12/13 Camb Tech Sport U1

Tuesday 12th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 11 GCSE Physical Education

Wednesday 13th May 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 12 GCE Maths AS

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 L3 Maths studies

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE English Literature

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 11 GCSE Portuguese Listening/Reading

Wednesday 13th May 2020

13:20-14:50

Yr 11 BTEC Enterprise: Promotion & Finance

Wednesday 13th May 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt3

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:40-13:05

Yr 12 Camb Tech HSC U1

Wednesday 13th May 2020

20:50-21:45

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Chemistry

Thursday 14th May 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Chemistry

Thursday 14th May 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 12 Maths Decision

Thursday 14th May 2020

13:20-15:10

Yr 12/13 Camb Tech IT U2

Thursday 14th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 Camb Tech Sport U3

Thursday 14th May 2020

13:20-14:30

Yr 11 GCSE Physical Education

Friday 15th May 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11 GCSE French Writing

Friday 15th May 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 BTEC Business & Personal Finance

Friday 15th May 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt3

Friday 15th May 2020

08:40-13:05

Yr 12 GCE Chemistry AS

Monday 18th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE Geography

Monday 18th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12/13 BTEC World of Travel & Tourism

Monday 18th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 11 GCSE Drama

Monday 18th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11 GCSE Portuguese Writing

Monday 18th May 2020

13:20-14:40

Yr 12/13 L3 Criminology

Tuesday 19th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 Religious Studies

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11-13 GCSE Maths

Tuesday 19th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE History: Britain Transformed

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-15:45

Yr 12 GCE Biology AS

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 12 Camb Tech IT U3

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-14:30

Yr 13 L3 Media

Tuesday 19th May 2020

08:45-15:30

Yr 13 GCE Sociology

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Physics

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Physics

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 12/13 BTEC Human Lifespan Devel

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 BTEC Health & Wellbeing

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 12 GCE Maths AS

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE Spanish Listening/Reading

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:50

Yr 12 L3 Maths Studies

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE Geography

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-16:00

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt3

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:40-13:05

Yr 12 Camb Tech HSC U2

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-09:45

Yr 13 Camb Tech Sport U4

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 13 L3 Criminology

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE English Literature

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-11:15

Yr 12 GCE Chemistry AS

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE Spanish L/R

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 13 BTEC Working in HSC

Friday 22nd May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 12/13 BTEC Applied Human Biology

Friday 22nd May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 GCE Biology AS

Friday 22nd May 2020

08:50-10:30

June 2020

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Biology

Monday 1st June 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Biology

Monday 1st June 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11 GCSE History : Crime & Punishment/Medicine

Monday 1st June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 GCE Sociology

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11-13 GCSE English Language

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 12/13 L3 Food Science

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 13 GCE Chemistry A2

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 13 Camb Tech Business of Sport U21

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 11 GCSE Geography

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE History - USA

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE Maths A2

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Spanish Writing

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11-13 GCSE Maths

Thursday 4th June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE Biology A2

Thursday 4th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 13 GCE Geography A2

Thursday 4th June 2020

13:20-16:00

Yr 11 GCSE History

Thursday 4th June 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11-13 GCSE English Language

Friday 5th June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 13 GCE Drama A2

Friday 5th June 2020

08:50-11:30

Yr 13 GCE Spanish

Friday 5th June 2020

08:50-11:40

Yr 11-13 GCSE Maths

Monday 8th June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 BTEC Biology

Monday 8th June 2020

13:20-14:10

Yr 13 GCE Chemistry A2

Monday 8th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 13 BTEC Chemistry

Tuesday 9th June 2020

08:50-09:40

Yr 11 GCSE History

Tuesday 9th June 2020

08:50-10:20

Yr 11 GCSE Panjabi Listening/Reading

Tuesday 9th June 2020

13:20-14:50

Yr 13 BTEC Physics

Tuesday 9th June 2020

13:20-14:10

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Chemistry

Wednesday 10th June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Chemistry

Wednesday 10th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 GCE Sociology

Wednesday 10th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 13 GCE History

Wednesday 10th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 GCE Maths A2

Wednesday 10th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Polish Listening/Reading

Wednesday 10th June 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 13 GCE Biology A2

Thursday 11th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 11 GCSE Geography

Thursday 11th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Physics

Friday 12th June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Physics

Friday 12th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 GCE Maths A2

Friday 12th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Panjabi Writing

Friday 12th June 2020

13:20-14:30

Year 9 Core Internal Exams

Monday 15th - Friday 19th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 13 GCE Biology A2

Monday 15th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 10/11 L2 Hospitality & Catering

Tuesday 16th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 13 GCE Chemistry A2

Wednesday 17th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 11 GCSE Polish writing

Wednesday 17th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 10 Hospitality & Catering Practical

Wednesday 17th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 10 Hospitality & Catering Practical

Friday 19th June 2020

08:50-14:40

Year 10 Core Internal Exams

Monday 22nd - Friday 26th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Exam Contingency Day

Wednesday 24th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 10 Hospitality & Catering Practical

Friday 26th June 2020

08:50-14:40

August 2020

GCE Results Day

Thursday 13th August 2020

08:00-14:30

GCSE Results Day

Thursday 20th August 2020

10:00-14:30

September 2020

C.A.T. Year 7

Monday 21st September 2020

09:00-15:30

C.A.T. Year 7

Tuesday 22nd September 2020

09:00-15:30

C.A.T. Year 7

Wednesday 23rd September 2020

09:00-14:30

October 2020

Public Exam-yr12/13 Func Skills English

Tuesday 20th October 2020

08:50-11:30

November 2020

GCSE English Language p1

Monday 2nd November 2020

08:50-10:45

GCSE Mathematics p1

Tuesday 3rd November 2020

08:50-10:30

GCSE English Language p2

Wednesday 4th November 2020

08:50-10:45

GCSE Mathematics p2

Thursday 5th November 2020

08:50-10:30

GCSE Mathematics p3

Monday 9th November 2020

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCSE History

Wednesday 11th November 2020

13:30-14:45

Public Exam - GCSE History

Monday 16th November 2020

08:50-10:45

Public Exam - GCSE History

Thursday 19th November 2020

08:50-10:20

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Practical

Tuesday 24th November 2020

11:00-15:30

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Practical

Thursday 26th November 2020

11:00-15:30

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Practical

Monday 30th November 2020

11:00-15:30

December 2020

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Practical

Wednesday 2nd December 2020

11:00-15:30

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Practical

Friday 4th December 2020

11:00-15:30

Year 13 Criminology

Monday 14th December 2020

08:50-14:30

Public Exam - L2 FSK English

Monday 14th December 2020

09:00-10:15

Year 13 Criminology

Tuesday 15th December 2020

08:50-14:30

January 2021

Public Exam-yr12/13 Business BTEC 31489

Wednesday 6th January 2021

08:50-13:00

Public Exam-Yr12/13 HSC BTEC 31490

Friday 8th January 2021

13:20-15:00

Public Exam-Yr13 HSC BTEC 31491H

Monday 11th January 2021

08:50-10:30

Public Exams-Yr13 Business BTEC 31463H

Tuesday 12th January 2021

08:50-11:00

Public Exam-Yr12/13 CambTech Sport U1

Tuesday 12th January 2021

08:50-10:30

Public Exam-yr 12/13 App Human Bio BTEC 21325

Tuesday 12th January 2021

08:50-10:30

November 2020 GCSE Resit Results

Thursday 14th January 2021

08:00-09:00

Public Exam-Yr12/13 CambTech Sport U3

Thursday 14th January 2021

13:20-14:30

Public Exam-yr13 App Human Bio BTEC 21327

Thursday 14th January 2021

08:50-12:30

Public Exam-Yr13 CambTech Sport U4

Monday 18th January 2021

13:20-15:00

Public Exam-Yr13 CambTech Sport U21

Wednesday 20th January 2021

08:50-10:30

February 2021

Public Exam-Yr11 Enterprise BTEC 21429

Monday 1st February 2021

13:20-15:30

Public Exam-Yr11 Sport BTEC 21217

Tuesday 2nd February 2021

08:50-10:30

Public Exam-Yr11 HSC BTEC 21117K

Friday 5th February 2021

08:50-11:00

March 2021

Year 10 SENCo Assessments

Tuesday 23rd March 2021

13:30-14:45

Criminology Unit 1 yr12

Wednesday 24th - Thursday 25th March 2021

09:00-15:30

April 2021

Year 11 Internal Exams (Mocks) - Maths

Tuesday 20th April 2021

13:30-15:00

Yr 7 Access Assessments

Wednesday 21st April 2021

11:00-12:00

Year 13 Art

Wednesday 21st April 2021

09:00-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exams (Mocks) HSC

Thursday 22nd April 2021

12:30-14:30

Year 13 Photography

Thursday 22nd April 2021

09:00-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exams (Mocks) PE/Sport

Tuesday 27th April 2021

12:30-14:00

Year 11 Internal Exams (Mocks) Food

Wednesday 28th April 2021

11:00-12:00

Year 11 Internal Exams (Mocks) Maths

Thursday 29th April 2021

12:30-14:00

May 2021

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 4th - Friday 28th May 2021

09:30-15:30

Yr12/13 FSK Maths L1/2

Monday 24th May 2021

09:30-12:00

June 2021

Yr 7 Core subject Internal Exams

Tuesday 8th - Thursday 10th June 2021

09:00-14:00

Yr 8 Core subject Internal Exams

Tuesday 22nd - Thursday 24th June 2021

09:00-14:00

Year 9 GL Assessments (TBA)

Wednesday 30th June - Friday 2nd July 2021

10:00-14:30

July 2021

Yr 9 Core subject Internal Exams

Tuesday 6th - Thursday 8th July 2021

10:00-14:30

August 2021

GCE Results Day

Tuesday 10th August 2021

08:30-14:30

GCSE Results Day

Thursday 12th August 2021

08:30-14:30

September 2021

Year 7 C.A.T. Assessments

Tuesday 7th - Wednesday 8th September 2021

09:00-15:00

Year 10 GL Assessment (Times TBA)

Thursday 9th - Friday 10th September 2021

09:00-11:00

October 2021

Year 11 Core mock exams

Friday 15th - Thursday 21st October 2021

09:00-15:30

November 2021

GCSE English Language p1 resit

Monday 1st November 2021

09:00-10:45

Year 12/13 GCSE Resits Maths/English

Monday 1st - Monday 8th November 2021

08:50-15:00

GCSE Mathematics p1 resit

Tuesday 2nd November 2021

09:00-10:30

GCSE English Language p2 resit

Wednesday 3rd November 2021

09:00-10:45

GCSE Mathematics p2 resit

Thursday 4th November 2021

09:00-10:30

GCSE Mathematics p3 resit

Monday 8th November 2021

09:00-10:30

L3 Psychology mock

Thursday 25th November 2021

08:50-10:30

December 2021

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Food exam

Wednesday 1st December 2021

11:00-15:30

Year 11 mock exams

Monday 6th - Wednesday 15th December 2021

09:00-15:30

Yr13 Criminology U3

Tuesday 14th - Wednesday 15th December 2021

09:30-16:00

January 2022

Cambridge Technical/BTEC L3 Public Exams

Monday 10th - Wednesday 19th January 2022

09:00-15:00

CambTech Sport U1 05827/72

Tuesday 11th January 2022

09:00-10:30

L3 Food and Nutrition

Tuesday 11th January 2022

08:50-10:45

BTEC Business U2 31489H

Wednesday 12th January 2022

09:00-16:30

BTEC HSC U4 31494H

Wednesday 12th January 2022

09:00-12:30

BTEC Applied Law U1 20168K

Wednesday 12th January 2022

09:00-10:30

BTEC Applied Psychology U1 21331L

Wednesday 12th January 2022

13:30-15:00

CambTech Sport U3 05827/72

Thursday 13th January 2022

13:30-14:30

BTEC HSC U1 31490H

Friday 14th January 2022

13:30-15:00

BTEC HSC U2 31491H

Monday 17th January 2022

09:00-10:30

CambTech Sport U4 05872

Monday 17th January 2022

13:30-15:00

BTEC Business U3 31463H

Tuesday 18th January 2022

09:00-11:00

BTEC App Human Biology U1 21325L

Tuesday 18th January 2022

09:00-10:30

Yr12 Criminology U1

Wednesday 19th - Thursday 20th January 2022

09:30-15:30

CambTech Sport U21 05872

Wednesday 19th January 2022

09:00-10:30

Year 7 NGRT (p2,3,5)

Thursday 20th - Friday 21st January 2022

09:00-15:30

BTEC App Human Biology U3 21327L

Thursday 20th January 2022

09:00-12:30

Year 9 Core mock exams

Wednesday 26th - Thursday 27th January 2022

09:00-15:30

Yr11 HSC mock exam

Thursday 27th January 2022

11:00-13:00

February 2022

BTEC L2 Tech Awards - Exams

Monday 7th - Wednesday 9th February 2022

09:00-15:30

BTEC Enterprise U3

Monday 7th February 2022

13:30-15:30

BTEC Sport U2

Tuesday 8th February 2022

09:00-10:30

BTEC Travel & Tourism U2

Wednesday 9th February 2022

09:00-11:00

BTEC HSC Health & Wellbeing

Wednesday 9th February 2022

09:00-11:00

Yr 11 Internal Exams

Thursday 17th - Friday 18th February 2022

08:50-15:30

March 2022

GCSE Photography Group 1

Tuesday 1st - Wednesday 2nd March 2022

08:50-15:30

BTEC Media L2 - Names TBA (Yr 10)

Friday 4th March 2022

08:50-11:20

Yr 11 Internal Exams

Friday 4th - Friday 11th March 2022

08:50-15:30

GCE Performing Arts

Wednesday 9th March 2022

08:50-15:30

GCE Art

Monday 14th - Tuesday 15th March 2022

08:50-15:30

GCSE Photography Group 2

Tuesday 15th - Wednesday 16th March 2022

08:50-15:30

GCE Art

Thursday 17th March 2022

08:50-15:30

RSL Music controlled assessment yr 11

Thursday 17th March 2022

08:50-15:30

GCE Photography

Monday 21st - Wednesday 23rd March 2022

08:50-15:30

BTEC Media L2 - Names TBA (Yr 10)

Friday 25th March 2022

08:50-12:20

GCE Drama - Performance

Friday 25th March 2022

08:50-14:45

GCSE Art

Monday 28th - Tuesday 29th March 2022

08:50-15:30

L3 Food Science & Nutrition - Practical

Thursday 31st March 2022

08:50-12:00

April 2022

GCSE Drama - performance (Times TBA)

Tuesday 5th April 2022

08:50-15:30

GCSE Spanish speaking exam

Friday 29th April 2022

09:30-14:30

Sedg Hosp physio

Friday 29th April 2022

10:10-10:30

May 2022

Public Exams GCSE / GCE / VOC

Friday 6th May - Sunday 19th June 2022

08:50-15:30

GCSE French speaking exam

Friday 6th May 2022

09:30-14:30

L3 Camb Tech Perf.Arts U1

Monday 9th May 2022

13:20-15:30

BTEC L2 - Sport 21217L

Monday 9th May 2022

08:50-10:30

BTEC L3 - Business 31489H

Monday 9th May 2022

13:20-15:30

L3 Camb Tech Perf.Arts U1

Tuesday 10th May 2022

08:50-12:20

BTEC L3 - Business 31489H

Tuesday 10th May 2022

08:50-12:00

BTEC L2 - Travel and Tourism

Tuesday 10th May 2022

13:20-15:30

BTEC Media L2 - Names TBA (Yr 10)

Wednesday 11th May 2022

08:50-13:30

BTEC L2- Health and wellbeing 21117K

Wednesday 11th May 2022

08:50-11:00

BTEC L2 - IT 21193L

Thursday 12th May 2022

08:50-10:30

BTEC Media L2 - Names TBA (Yr 10)

Friday 13th May 2022

08:50-13:30

BTEC L2 - Enterprise 21429K

Friday 13th May 2022

13:20-15:30

GCSE Religious Studies 8062

Monday 16th May 2022

08:50-10:45

BTEC L3 - Human Lifespan Development 31490H

Monday 16th May 2022

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech L3 - IT U1 584001

Monday 16th May 2022

08:50-10:30

GCSE Computer Science J277/01

Monday 16th May 2022

13:20-15:00

GCE AS Chemistry p1 7404/1

Tuesday 17th May 2022

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Sociology p1 7191/1

Tuesday 17th May 2022

08:50-10:30

GCSE Biology p1 8461/1

Tuesday 17th May 2022

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Biology p1 8464

Tuesday 17th May 2022

08:50-10:15

BTEC L3 - Psychology 21331L

Tuesday 17th May 2022

13:20-15:00

GCSE English Language p1 8700/1

Wednesday 18th May 2022

08:50-10:45

L3 Camb Tech Perf.Arts U2 58512C

Thursday 19th May 2022

08:50-12:20

Camb Tech L3 Sport U1 5827/29/72

Thursday 19th May 2022

08:50-10:30

GCSE History p1 1HIA

Thursday 19th May 2022

08:50-10:15

GCE AS Maths p1 7356/1

Thursday 19th May 2022

13:20-15:00

GCSE Drama practical 8261/XE

Thursday 19th May 2022

08:50-15:20

GCSE Drama 8261/W

Thursday 19th May 2022

13:20-15:15

L3 Camb Tech Perf.Arts U2

Friday 20th May 2022

13:30-15:30

GCSE Maths p1 8300/1

Friday 20th May 2022

08:50-10:30

L3 Criminology U2 4543UB

Friday 20th May 2022

08:50-10:30

BTEC L3 Working in HSC 31491H

Friday 20th May 2022

13:20-15:00

Camb Tech L3 IT U2 584002

Friday 20th May 2022

13:20-15:00

GCE AS Biology p1 7401/1

Friday 20th May 2022

13:20-15:00

GCSE Geography p1 8035/1

Monday 23rd May 2022

08:50-10:30

BTEC L3 Research HSC 31494H

Monday 23rd May 2022

08:50-12:00

GCSE French listening/reading 8658

Tuesday 24th May 2022

08:50-10:45

GCSE Physical Education p1 8582/1

Tuesday 24th May 2022

13:20-14:45

GCSE English Literature p1 8702/1

Wednesday 25th May 2022

08:50-10:40

GCE A2 Core Pure Maths 1 9FM0 01

Wednesday 25th May 2022

13:20-15:00

BTEC L3 Health Psychology 21333L

Wednesday 25th May 2022

13:20-15:30

GCSE Spanish Listening/Reading H 8698/LR/H

Thursday 26th May 2022

08:50-11:00

BTEC L3 Principles of Applied Human Biology 21325L

Thursday 26th May 2022

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 History 9H10 1H

Thursday 26th May 2022

08:50-11:15

GCSE Spanish Listening/Reading Test F 8698/LR/F

Thursday 26th May 2022

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech L3 Sport U3 5827/29/72

Thursday 26th May 2022

08:50-10:00

GCSE Religious Studies A 8062/2A

Thursday 26th May 2022

13:20-15:15

GCSE Combined Science Chemistry p1 8464

Friday 27th May 2022

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Geography p1 7037/1

Friday 27th May 2022

08:50-11:30

GCSE Chemistry p1 8462/1

Friday 27th May 2022

08:50-10:45

GCSE Computer Science p2 J277/2

Friday 27th May 2022

13:20-15:00

GCE AS Chemistry p2 7404/2

Friday 27th May 2022

13:20-15:00

GCE AS Sociology p2 7191/2

Friday 27th May 2022

13:20-15:00

June 2022

L3 Food Science & Nutrition 4563UBO-1

Monday 6th June 2022

08:50-10:45

GCSE Maths p2 8300/2

Tuesday 7th June 2022

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 English Lang/Lit p1 7707/1

Tuesday 7th June 2022

08:50-12:00

GCSE Geography p2 8035/2

Tuesday 7th June 2022

13:20-14:45

GCE A2 Mathematics 7357/1

Tuesday 7th June 2022

13:20-15:30

BTEC L3 Media Representations 31668H

Wednesday 8th June 2022

08:50-11:00

GCSE English Literature p2 8702/2

Wednesday 8th June 2022

08:50-10:45

GCE AS Mathematics p2 7356/2

Wednesday 8th June 2022

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Core Pure Maths p2 9FM0 02

Wednesday 8th June 2022

13:20-15:30

L3 Mathematical Studies p1 1350/1

Wednesday 8th June 2022

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Geography p2 7037/2

Wednesday 8th June 2022

13:20-16:00

L3 Criminology U4 4543UDO-1

Thursday 9th June 2022

08:50-10:30

GCSE History The USA 1HIA 33

Thursday 9th June 2022

08:50-10:20

GCSE Physics p1 8463/1

Thursday 9th June 2022

13:20-15:15

GCE AS Biology p2 7401/2

Thursday 9th June 2022

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Biology p1 7402/1

Thursday 9th June 2022

13:20-15:30

GCSE Combined Science Physics p1 8464

Thursday 9th June 2022

13:20-14:45

GCE A2 History The USA - 9HI0 2H

Friday 10th June 2022

08:50-10:30

GCSE English Language p2 8700/2

Friday 10th June 2022

08:50-10:45

GCSE Physical Education p2 8582/2

Friday 10th June 2022

13:20-14:45

GCSE Mathematics p3 8300/3

Monday 13th June 2022

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Chemistry p1 7405/1

Monday 13th June 2022

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Computer Science p1 H446/01

Monday 13th June 2022

13:20-16:00

MA hsop orthotics-cancelled

Tuesday 14th June 2022

11:30-11:45

GCSE Geography p3 8035/3

Tuesday 14th June 2022

08:50-10:00

L3 Mathematical studies p2 1350/2A

Tuesday 14th June 2022

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Mathematics p2 7357/2

Tuesday 14th June 2022

13:20-15:30

GCSE Statistics p1 8382/1

Tuesday 14th June 2022

13:20-14:45

GCSE Biology p2 8461/2

Wednesday 15th June 2022

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Biology p2 8464/2

Wednesday 15th June 2022

08:50-10:15

GCSE History 1HIA B4

Thursday 16th June 2022

08:50-09:55

GCSE French Writing Test F 8658/WF

Thursday 16th June 2022

13:20-14:35

GCSE Spanish Writing Test 8698/W

Friday 17th June 2022

08:50-10:20

GCE A2 Biolody p2 7402/2

Friday 17th June 2022

08:50-11:00

GCSE Chemistry p2 8462/2

Monday 20th June 2022

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Sci Chemistry p2 8464/C

Monday 20th June 2022

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Chemistry p2 7405/2

Monday 20th June 2022

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 English Lang & Lit p2 7707/2

Monday 20th June 2022

13:20-15:30

L2 Hospitality & Catering U1 5569UB0-1

Tuesday 21st June 2022

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Mathematics p3

Tuesday 21st June 2022

13:20-15:30

GCE A2 History 9HI0 33

Wednesday 22nd June 2022

08:50-11:15

GCE A2 Chemistry p3 7405/3

Thursday 23rd June 2022

08:50-11:00

GCSE Physics p2 8463/2

Thursday 23rd June 2022

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Sci Physics p2 8464/P/2

Thursday 23rd June 2022

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Decision Maths p1 9FM0 3D

Thursday 23rd June 2022

13:20-15:00

GCSE Statistics p2 8382/2

Friday 24th June 2022

08:50-10:45

GCE A2 Biology p3 7402/3

Friday 24th June 2022

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Computer Science H446/02

Friday 24th June 2022

08:50-11:30

Year 7 NGRT & Year 9 GL Assessments

Monday 27th June - Friday 1st July 2022

09:00-15:30

GCE A2 Maths Decision 2 9FM0 4D

Monday 27th June 2022

13:20-15:00

Contingency Day

Wednesday 29th June 2022

08:50-15:30

July 2022

Year 10 mock exams

Monday 4th - Thursday 14th July 2022

09:00-15:30

August 2022

GCE / L3 Results

Thursday 18th August 2022

08:30-14:00

GCSE / L1/2 Results

Thursday 25th August 2022

10:00-14:00

October 2022

Year 11 Core Mock Exams

Monday 17th - Wednesday 19th October 2022

08:50-15:30

November 2022

Year 11 Food Practicals (various days)

Monday 21st November - Friday 2nd December 2022

11:05-15:30

December 2022

Year 11 Mock Exams

Friday 2nd - Thursday 15th December 2022

08:50-15:30

L3 Yr 13 Criminology

Tuesday 13th - Wednesday 14th December 2022

08:50-15:30

January 2023

L3 Vocational Public Exams

Friday 6th - Thursday 19th January 2023

08:50-15:30

L3 Year 12 Criminology

Wednesday 18th - Thursday 19th January 2023

08:50-15:30

L2 Vocational Public Exams

Monday 30th - Tuesday 31st January 2023

08:50-15:30

February 2023

Year 11 Mock Exams

Monday 13th - Wednesday 15th February 2023

08:50-15:30

March 2023

GCSE Photography (2 grps/2 days)

Monday 13th - Thursday 16th March 2023

08:50-15:30

GCE Photography

Monday 27th - Tuesday 28th March 2023

08:50-15:00

April 2023

GCSE Art (2 days)

Tuesday 18th - Wednesday 19th April 2023

08:50-15:30

GCE Art

Tuesday 25th - Friday 28th April 2023

08:50-15:30

May 2023

Public Exams

Monday 15th May - Wednesday 28th June 2023

08:50-15:30

June 2023

Year 10 Mock Exams

Friday 23rd June - Friday 7th July 2023

13:30-14:45

Spec savers

Saturday 24th June 2023

10:10-10:30

August 2023

Consult

Friday 4th August 2023

09:00-09:15

October 2023

Year 11 Internal Exams - Mocks

Monday 9th - Tuesday 10th October 2023

08:50-15:30

Oxford test AC

Thursday 19th October 2023

09:00-11:30

November 2023

GCSE Maths / English resits

Tuesday 7th - Monday 13th November 2023

08:50-11:00

GCSE English Language 8700/1

Tuesday 7th November 2023

08:50-10:45

FSK Maths L1/2 p1

Wednesday 8th November 2023

08:50-09:30

GCSE Mathematics 8300/1

Wednesday 8th November 2023

08:50-10:30

FSK Maths L1/2 p2

Wednesday 8th November 2023

13:20-15:00

GCSE Mathematics 8700/2

Friday 10th November 2023

08:50-10:30

GCSE Mathematics 8300/3

Monday 13th November 2023

08:50-10:30

L2 Food Practical 2 hrs TBA (6 Grps/1 session)

Tuesday 14th - Friday 24th November 2023

08:50-12:00

BTEC Enterprise (yr11) Comp 1

Tuesday 14th November 2023

08:50-10:50

BTEC Enterprise (yr11) Comp 1

Thursday 16th November 2023

08:50-11:05

FSK English Writing L1

Friday 17th November 2023

08:50-10:00

BTEC Enterprise (Year 11) Comp 1

Tuesday 21st November 2023

11:05-13:05

BTEC L2 Media C2 Yr 11

Monday 27th November 2023

11:05-15:30

BTEC L2 Media C2 Yr11

Tuesday 28th November 2023

08:50-14:45

BTEC L2 Media C2 Yr11

Wednesday 29th November 2023

08:50-14:45

Internal Exam (Mock) yr13 Psychology

Wednesday 29th November 2023

09:50-12:05

December 2023

GCE Geography mock

Thursday 7th December 2023

09:50-12:05

FSK English L1 Reading

Thursday 7th December 2023

13:30-14:30

Yr 11 English Language p1 mock

Tuesday 12th December 2023

11:05-13:05

L3 Criminology U3

Wednesday 13th December 2023

08:50-14:00

Yr 11 Photography (11C & 11G)

Wednesday 13th December 2023

08:50-14:45

L3 Criminology U3

Thursday 14th December 2023

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 Photography (11B)

Thursday 14th December 2023

08:50-14:45

Year 11 Art

Friday 15th December 2023

08:50-14:45

January 2024

L3 Food Practicals

Thursday 4th - Friday 5th January 2024

08:50-15:30

FSK L1 English Writing

Monday 8th January 2024

09:00-10:00

BTEC L3 Develop a Marketing Campaign ptA U2 31489H

Wednesday 10th January 2024

13:30-15:30

BTEC L3 Develop a Marketing Campaign ptB U2 31489H

Thursday 11th January 2024

08:50-12:00

GCSE Maths / English Resits Results Nov 2023

Thursday 11th January 2024

09:30-10:30

BTEC L3 Media-Respond to a Commission U8 31674H

Friday 12th January 2024

08:50-15:30

L2/3 Vocational Exams

Monday 15th - Monday 29th January 2024

08:50-15:30

BTEC L3 Personal & Business Finance U3 31463H

Monday 15th January 2024

08:50-11:00

BTEC L3 Working in HSC U2 31491H

Monday 15th January 2024

08:50-10:30

L3 Sport U3 05827/29

Monday 15th January 2024

13:20-14:30

BTEC Media Reps U8 31668H

Monday 15th January 2024

08:50-11:00

BTEC L3 Applying the Law U3 ptB 20170K

Tuesday 16th January 2024

08:50-11:00

BTEC L3 Principles of App Human Biology U1 21325L

Tuesday 16th January 2024

08:50-10:30

L3 Sport U4 05872

Wednesday 17th January 2024

13:20-15:00

BTEC L3 Human Biology & Health Issues U3 21327L

Thursday 18th January 2024

08:50-12:00

BTEC L3 Health Psychology U3 21333L

Thursday 18th January 2024

13:20-15:30

L3 Criminology U1

Monday 22nd January 2024

08:50-14:00

L3 Criminology U1

Tuesday 23rd January 2024

08:50-14:00

Year 11 Internal Exams (Mocks)

Wednesday 24th January - Friday 2nd February 2024

08:50-15:30

February 2024

L2 Food Practicals 3 hrs TBA (6 Grps/1 session)

Tuesday 6th - Thursday 8th February 2024

09:50-13:05

L2 Food Practicals 3 hrs TBA (6 Grps/1 session)

Tuesday 13th - Thursday 15th February 2024

09:50-13:05

Yr 11 English Speaking & Listening (TBA)

Monday 26th February - Friday 8th March 2024

09:00-15:15

FSK Maths L1/2

Tuesday 27th February 2024

08:50-09:30

FSK Maths L1/2

Tuesday 27th February 2024

13:20-15:00

FSK English L2 Reading

Thursday 29th February 2024

08:50-10:15

FSK English L2 Writing

Thursday 29th February 2024

13:30-14:30

March 2024

Year 13 Mock exams

Monday 4th - Friday 8th March 2024

08:50-15:30

L2 Food Practicals 3 hrs (6 Grps/1 session)

Tuesday 12th - Thursday 14th March 2024

09:50-13:05

GCE Art Mock Yr12 5 hrs

Monday 18th March 2024

08:30-15:30

L2 Food Practicals 3 hrs (6 Grps/1 session)

Tuesday 19th - Thursday 21st March 2024

09:50-13:05

GCE Photography mock Yr12 5 hrs

Tuesday 19th March 2024

08:50-15:30

GCSE Drama Practical

Wednesday 20th March 2024

08:50-15:30

GCSE Photography TBC (3 grps/2 days)

Thursday 21st - Thursday 28th March 2024

08:50-15:30

GCSE PE Moderator

Friday 22nd March 2024

08:50-14:45

L3 Criminology U1/3 yr12-13

Tuesday 26th March 2024

08:50-13:30

Yr12 Psychology mock

Tuesday 26th March 2024

13:30-15:00

L3 Criminology U1/3 yr12/13

Wednesday 27th March 2024

08:50-13:30

Year 12 Food Practical prep (p4)

Wednesday 27th March 2024

12:05-13:05

Year 12 Food practical

Thursday 28th March 2024

08:50-15:30

April 2024

GCE Photography

Tuesday 16th - Friday 19th April 2024

08:50-15:30

BTEC L2 Media Comp 1 yr 10

Tuesday 16th - Wednesday 17th April 2024

08:50-15:30

GCSE Art

Wednesday 17th - Thursday 18th April 2024

08:50-15:30

Pearson FSK English L2

Thursday 18th April 2024

08:50-10:15

Pearson FSK English L2

Thursday 18th April 2024

13:30-14:30

OCR Performing Arts - Performing Exam yr 12-13

Friday 19th April 2024

09:00-14:45

GCE Art

Monday 22nd - Thursday 25th April 2024

08:50-15:30

GCE Geography mock yr13

Tuesday 23rd April 2024

09:00-11:30

GCSE MFL S & L Exam (TBA)

Wednesday 24th April 2024

08:45-15:30

GCE Geography mock yr13

Thursday 25th April 2024

09:00-11:30

BTEC L2 Media Comp 3 (pt 1/2) yr11

Monday 29th April 2024

08:50-15:30

May 2024

BTEC L2 Media Comp 3 (pt 3) Yr 11

Wednesday 1st May 2024

08:50-15:30

L3 Performing Arts U1 (2 hrs)05851

Wednesday 1st May 2024

09:50-12:05

GCSE Photography

Wednesday 1st May 2024

09:00-11:00

BTEC L2 Digital Info Tech BIT0301

Thursday 2nd May 2024

13:20-14:50

L3 BTEC Dispute Solving in Civil Law

Thursday 2nd May 2024

08:50-10:30

L3 Food Science (yr13)

Thursday 2nd May 2024

08:50-12:05

L3 Performing Arts U1 (3 hrs) 05851

Friday 3rd May 2024

11:05-15:30

Pearson FSK English L2

Friday 3rd May 2024

08:50-10:15

Pearson FSK English L2

Friday 3rd May 2024

13:30-14:30

BTEC L2 HSC BHS0301

Tuesday 7th May 2024

08:50-11:00

L3 Performing Arts Performance Day

Tuesday 7th May 2024

08:50-15:30

L3 Food Science (yr 13)

Tuesday 7th May 2024

08:50-12:15

BTEC L3 Human Biology and Health Issues

Tuesday 7th May 2024

08:50-12:20

BTEC L2 Enterprise Comp 3 BEN0301

Wednesday 8th May 2024

08:50-11:00

GCE / GCSE Public Exams

Thursday 9th May - Wednesday 26th June 2024

08:50-15:30

GCSE Religious Studies A p1 8062/13/15

Thursday 9th May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCSE Drama 8261/W

Thursday 9th May 2024

13:20-15:15

BTEC L2 Sport BSP0301

Thursday 9th May 2024

08:50-10:30

BTEC Business 31489H1A

Thursday 9th May 2024

09:00-12:15

GCSE Biology p1 8461/1

Friday 10th May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Biology p1 8464/B/1

Friday 10th May 2024

08:50-10:15

L3 Performing Arts U2c (3 hrs) 05851

Friday 10th May 2024

11:05-15:30

BTEC L3 Business 31489

Friday 10th May 2024

08:50-12:15

GCSE English Literature p1 8702/1

Monday 13th May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCE Biology p1 7401/1

Monday 13th May 2024

08:50-10:30

L3 Fundamentals of IT U1 0584001

Monday 13th May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE Further Maths p1 8FM0 01

Monday 13th May 2024

13:20-15:10

L3 Sport U1 05827/29-01

Monday 13th May 2024

13:20-15:00

BTEC L3 Human Lifespan (HSC) 31490H01

Monday 13th May 2024

13:20-15:00

FS Maths L1/2 p1 8361/8362

Monday 13th May 2024

08:50-09:30

FS Maths L1/2 p2 8361/8362

Monday 13th May 2024

13:20-15:00

GCE Chemistry p1 7404/1

Tuesday 14th May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCSE French Listening/Reading p1/3 8658/LR

Tuesday 14th May 2024

08:50-11:00

L3 Performing Arts U2c (2 hrs) 05851

Tuesday 14th May 2024

12:05-15:30

L3 Mathematical Studies p1 1350/1

Wednesday 15th May 2024

08:50-10:30

L3 Sport U3 05827/29 03

Wednesday 15th May 2024

13:20-14:30

GCSE Computer Science U1 J277/01

Wednesday 15th May 2024

13:20-15:00

BTEC L3 Psychology 21331L01

Wednesday 15th May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCSE History 1HI0 10 (Crime & Punishment)

Wednesday 15th May 2024

08:50-10:15

GCSE Mathematics p1 8300/1

Thursday 16th May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE Mathematics p1 7356/1

Thursday 16th May 2024

13:20-15:00

L3 Criminology U2 4543UB0-1

Thursday 16th May 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Religious Studies A p2 8062/2A

Thursday 16th May 2024

13:20-15:15

BTEC L3 Business Finance 31463H

Thursday 16th May 2024

13:20-15:30

GCE Geography p1 7037/1

Thursday 16th May 2024

08:50-11:30

GCSE Chemistry p1 8462/1

Friday 17th May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Chemistry p1 8464/C/1

Friday 17th May 2024

08:50-10:15

GCE Further Maths p2 8FM0 2K

Friday 17th May 2024

13:20-15:10

L3 IT - Global Info U2 0584002

Friday 17th May 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Geography p1 8035/1

Friday 17th May 2024

13:20-15:00

BTEC L3 HSC 31491H01

Friday 17th May 2024

13:20-15:00

GCE Sociology p1 7192/1

Monday 20th May 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE English Literature p2 8702/2

Monday 20th May 2024

08:50-11:15

GCE Chemistry p2 7404/2

Tuesday 21st May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCSE Computer Science U2 J277/02

Tuesday 21st May 2024

13:30-15:00

GCSE Physics p1 8463/1

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Physics p1 8464/P

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

08:50-10:15

GCE Further Maths p1 9FM0 01

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Physical Education p1 8582/1

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

13:30-14:45

L3 Mathematical Studies p2 1350/2A

Thursday 23rd May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE Biology p2 7401/2

Thursday 23rd May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE History p1 9HI0 1H

Thursday 23rd May 2024

08:50-11:15

GCSE English Language p1 8700/1

Thursday 23rd May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCE Mathematics p2 7356/2

Thursday 23rd May 2024

13:20-15:00

BTEC L3 Human Biology 21325L

Thursday 23rd May 2024

08:50-10:30

L2 Food & Cookery

Friday 24th May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCSE French p4 8658/W

Friday 24th May 2024

08:50-10:15

GCE English Language/Literature p1 7707/1

Friday 24th May 2024

08:50-12:00

GCE Physics p1 7408/1

Friday 24th May 2024

08:50-11:00

June 2024

GCSE Physical Education p2 8582/2

Monday 3rd June 2024

13:20-14:45

GCE Further Maths p2 9FM0 02

Monday 3rd June 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Mathematics p2 8300/2

Monday 3rd June 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE Geography p2 7037/2

Monday 3rd June 2024

08:50-11:30

GCE Sociology p2 7192/2

Tuesday 4th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Spanish p1/3 Listening/Reading 8698/LR

Tuesday 4th June 2024

08:50-10:45

L3 Food Science U1 4563UB0-1

Tuesday 4th June 2024

13:20-15:15

GCE Mathematics p1 7357/1

Tuesday 4th June 2024

13:20-15:30

GCSE History 1HI0

Tuesday 4th June 2024

13:20-14:45

L3 BTEC 31668H Media

Tuesday 4th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Geography p2 8035/2

Wednesday 5th June 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE English Language/Literature p2 7707/2

Wednesday 5th June 2024

08:50-11:30

GCE Biology p1 7402/1

Wednesday 5th June 2024

13:20-15:30

L3 Criminology U4 4543UD0-1

Wednesday 5th June 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Statistics p1 8382/1

Wednesday 5th June 2024

13:20-15:15

GCE Drama -Theatre Makers in Practice U3 9DR0 03

Thursday 6th June 2024

08:50-11:30

GCSE English Language p2 8700/2

Thursday 6th June 2024

08:50-10:45

Exam Contingency

Thursday 6th June 2024

13:30-15:30

GCE Physics Adv p2 7408/2

Thursday 6th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Biology p2 8461/2

Friday 7th June 2024

13:20-15:15

GCSE Combined Science Biology p2 8464/B/2

Friday 7th June 2024

13:20-14:45

GCE History p2 9HI0 2H

Friday 7th June 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Mathematics p3 8300/3

Monday 10th June 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE Chemistry p1 7405/1

Monday 10th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Spanish Writing 8698W

Monday 10th June 2024

13:20-14:45

GCE Computer Science H446/01

Monday 10th June 2024

13:20-16:00

GCSE Combined Science Chemistry p2 8464/C/2

Tuesday 11th June 2024

08:50-10:15

GCSE Chemistry p2 8462/2

Tuesday 11th June 2024

08:50-10:45

GCE History p3 9HI 33

Tuesday 11th June 2024

08:50-11:15

GCSE History 1HI0 33

Tuesday 11th June 2024

13:20-14:45

GCE Mathematics p2 7357/2

Tuesday 11th June 2024

13:20-15:30

GCE Sociology 7192/3

Tuesday 11th June 2024

13:20-15:30

Year 9 Mocks Maths

Wednesday 12th June 2024

09:00-10:00

Year 9 Mocks Science

Wednesday 12th June 2024

13:45-15:00

Exam Contingency

Thursday 13th June 2024

13:30-15:30

Year 9 Mocks English Language

Thursday 13th June 2024

09:00-10:00

GCSE Geography p3 8035/3

Friday 14th June 2024

08:50-10:15

GCE Biology p2 7402/2

Friday 14th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Combined Science Physics p2 8464/P/2

Friday 14th June 2024

13:20-14:45

GCSE Physics p2 8463/2

Friday 14th June 2024

13:20-15:15

GCE Physics p3 7408/3

Monday 17th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Statistics p2 8382/2

Monday 17th June 2024

13:20-15:15

Yr 10c Food practical mock

Monday 17th June 2024

12:05-15:30

GCE Chemistry p2 7405/82

Tuesday 18th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCE Computer Science H446/02

Tuesday 18th June 2024

13:20-16:00

Yr 10d1 Food practical mock

Tuesday 18th June 2024

12:05-15:30

GCE Biology p3 7402/3

Wednesday 19th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCE Mathematics p3 7357/3

Thursday 20th June 2024

13:20-15:30

GCE Chemistry p3 7405/3

Friday 21st June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCE Further Maths p1 9FM0 3D

Friday 21st June 2024

13:20-15:00

GCE Further Maths p2 9FM0 4D

Monday 24th June 2024

13:20-15:00

Year 10 mocks - Media

Monday 24th June 2024

08:50-12:05

Year 10 mocks - Music

Tuesday 25th June 2024

08:50-10:15

Exam Contingency

Wednesday 26th June 2024

09:00-15:30

Yr 10d2 Food practical mock

Wednesday 26th June 2024

12:05-15:30

Year 10 mocks - MFL French / Spanish Reading

Wednesday 26th June 2024

11:05-11:50

Year 10 mocks - Photography

Thursday 27th June 2024

08:50-12:05

Year 10 mocks - Art

Friday 28th June 2024

08:50-12:05

July 2024

Year 10 Internal Exams (mocks)

Monday 1st - Friday 5th July 2024

08:50-15:30

August 2024

GCE / L3 Exam Results

Thursday 15th August 2024

08:30-14:00

GCSE / L2 Exam Results

Thursday 22nd August 2024

10:00-14:00

October 2024

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 1/6)

Tuesday 8th October 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 2/6)

Wednesday 9th October 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 3/6)

Thursday 10th October 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 4/6)

Tuesday 15th October 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 5/6)

Wednesday 16th October 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 6/6)

Thursday 17th October 2024

08:50-13:05

November 2024

GCSE Maths/English Resits yr12-13

Tuesday 5th - Monday 11th November 2024

08:50-10:45

December 2024

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 1/6)

Tuesday 3rd December 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 2/6)

Wednesday 4th December 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 3/6)

Thursday 5th December 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 13 Mock Exams

Monday 9th - Friday 13th December 2024

08:50-15:30

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 4/6)

Tuesday 10th December 2024

12:00-13:30

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 5/6)

Wednesday 11th December 2024

12:00-13:30

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 6/6)

Thursday 12th December 2024

08:50-13:05

WJEC L3 Criminology U3

Tuesday 17th - Wednesday 18th December 2024

08:50-15:30

January 2025

L3 IT Unit 1 05840/1

Wednesday 8th January 2025

08:50-10:30

L3 Sport U1 05827/72 01

Thursday 9th January 2025

08:50-10:30

L3 IT U2 05840/02

Friday 10th January 2025

13:20-15:00

L3 Sport U3 05827/72 03

Monday 13th January 2025

13:20-15:00

L3 Sport U4 05827/72 04

Wednesday 15th January 2025

13:20-15:00

WJEC L3 Criminology U1

Tuesday 21st - Wednesday 22nd January 2025

08:50-15:30

February 2025

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 1/6)

Tuesday 4th February 2025

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 2/6)

Wednesday 5th February 2025

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 3/6)

Thursday 6th February 2025

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 4/6)

Tuesday 11th February 2025

12:00-13:30

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 5/6)

Wednesday 12th February 2025

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 6/6)

Thursday 13th February 2025

08:50-13:05

April 2025

WJEC L3 Criminology U1/3 resits

Tuesday 8th - Wednesday 9th April 2025

08:50-15:30

May 2025

GCSE Computer Science p1 J277/01

Monday 12th May 2025

13:30-15:00

GCSE Computer Science p2 J277/02

Tuesday 20th May 2025

13:30-15:00

NC L1/2 Food and Cookery (yr11)

Thursday 22nd May 2025

09:00-10:45

June 2025

Exam Contingency

Wednesday 11th June 2025

13:30-15:30

Exam Contingency Day

Wednesday 25th June 2025

09:00-15:30